ISO 9001:2015 & SGS On-Site Assessed Factory Direct

China Best DIN Rail DC Power Supply Factory & Exporters

High-efficiency switching power supplies (10W–3000W) engineered for industrial automation, smart cabinets, telecommunications, and harsh electrical environments worldwide.

19+
Years Engineering
Precision power design founded in 2007
10,000m²
Modern Facility
Wenzhou Coastal Development Zone
10+
Automated Lines
SMT, dual-wave soldering & potting
100%
Full-Load Burn-in
Strict automated stress screening
Catalog Selection

Featured Industrial & DIN Rail DC Power Supplies

Direct OEM/ODM catalog units manufactured with high-temp solid capacitors, low ESR filtering, wide universal AC inputs, and multi-layer transient voltage suppression.

CE RoHS 120W 12V 15V 18V 24V 36V 48V AC DC Switching Power Supply
CE RoHS 120W 12V/15V/18V/24V/36V/48V 3.3A S-120-36 AC DC SMPS
Output Rating:120W / 36V 3.3A
Topology:Flyback / Forward SMPS
Certifications:CE, RoHS Compliant
China Manufacture AC to DC Single Output Smps Switching Power Supply S-120-15 120W 15V 8A
S-120-15 120W 15V 8A Single Output High Efficiency Industrial SMPS
Output Rating:120W / 15V 8.0A
Efficiency:> 88% Peak
Protection:OCP, OVP, Short Circuit
S-145-48 Single Output Power Supply AC 110V 220V DC 48V 3A
S-145-48 Single Output SMPS AC 110V/220V Selectable DC 48V 3A
Output Rating:144W / 48V 3.0A
Input Range:85-132VAC / 176-264VAC
Application:PoE, Industrial Automation
CE Rohs S-200-36 200W 36V 5.56A AC to DC Single Output Smps
S-200-36 200W 36V 5.56A Single Output SMPS 3-Year Warranty Grade
Output Rating:200W / 36V 5.56A
Cooling:Convection / Extruded Al
Warranty:36 Months Full Factory
3 Years Warranty S-145-18 AC DC Switching Power Supply 145W
S-145-18 Heavy-Duty 145W 18V 8A AC/DC Industrial Power Supply
Output Rating:145W / 18V 8.0A
Ripple & Noise:< 120mVp-p
Insulation:3.0KVAC I/P - O/P
High Efficiency AC to DC Power Supply S-150-15 15V 10A
S-150-15 High-Efficiency 150W 15V 10A LED Strips & Control Supply
Output Rating:150W / 15V 10.0A
Load Stability:± 0.5% Regulated
EMC Class:EN55032 Class B
220V AC to DC Switching Power Supply S-1500-24 1500W 24V 62.5A
S-1500-24 High Power SMPS 1500W 24V 62.5A Intelligent Fan Unit
Output Rating:1500W / 24V 62.5A
Cooling:Dual Bearing Forced Fan
PFC:Active PFC (PF > 0.98)
WEHO 145w 48v Single Output Ac dc Switching Power Supply 3a
WEHO-145-48 Single Output 145W 48V 3A AC/DC Industrial Grade SMPS
Output Rating:145W / 48V 3.0A
DC Adjustment:42V - 54V Potentiometer
Mounting:DIN Rail / Chassis Optional

Industrial DIN Rail DC Power Supply: The Architectural Backbone of Industry 4.0

In modern industrial automation, the DIN Rail DC power supply is no longer treated merely as a commodity black box; it represents the primary operational barrier against electrical transients, harmonic distortion, thermal stress, and unplanned plant downtime. Standardized on the TS-35/7.5 and TS-35/15 DIN rail mountings (IEC 60715), these units convert fluctuating alternating current (AC) grid power or unstable primary direct current (DC) inputs into ultra-clean, tightly regulated DC voltage—primarily 12VDC, 24VDC, and 48VDC—to energize microcontrollers, Programmable Logic Controllers (PLCs), Human-Machine Interfaces (HMIs), servo drives, and sensitive sensor topologies.

As China continues to consolidate its status as the world's most advanced power electronics manufacturing ecosystem, engineering teams and global procurement directors from North America, Europe, and the Asia-Pacific region are prioritizing factories that integrate fundamental component-level engineering, automated assembly, and verifiable environmental stress testing. Zhejiang Harlon Electronic Co., Ltd. has stood at the epicenter of this evolution since 2007, operating from a 10,000 m² advanced manufacturing facility in Wenzhou, delivering power ratings spanning 10W to 3000W across LRS, SE/SP, and dedicated MDR, NDR, and EDR DIN rail series.

Selecting the ideal Chinese power supply exporter requires calculating the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), evaluating Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) under high operating thermal ambient conditions, and auditing rigorous compliance with global standards such as IEC/EN/UL 62368-1, IEC 61010-2-201, EN 55032 (CISPR 32) Class B, and RoHS/REACH directives.

Market Intelligence

Future Procurement & Technology Trends in DIN Rail Power Systems

Strategic supply chain insights for global procurement managers navigating 2026–2030 industrial transformation, energy efficiency targets, and smart telemetry.

1. Wide-Bandgap GaN & SiC Topology

Next-generation DIN Rail SMPS units are rapidly migrating from silicon MOSFETs to Gallium Nitride (GaN) and Silicon Carbide (SiC) semiconductors. GaN increases switching frequencies from 65kHz to over 250kHz, enabling smaller magnetics, reduced copper losses, and conversion efficiencies exceeding 94.5%. For control panel builders, this drastically minimizes wasted heat dissipation, allowing ultra-slim (32mm width) housings on TS-35 rails without external fan cooling.

2. Ultra-Wide DC Input & Solar-Ready Microgrids

Industrial electrification and edge renewable setups demand power supplies capable of operating across expansive voltage envelopes. The market is shifting from conventional 85–264VAC universal input towards hybrid designs accommodating 120–370VDC and high-voltage 250–1500VDC battery inputs. This allows DIN rail supplies to directly tap into DC busbars in battery energy storage systems (BESS), EV DC charging stations, and PV string controllers without intermediary inverters.

3. Digital Power & IIoT Predictive Telemetry

Traditional "dumb" relay contacts for DC OK monitoring are being superseded by IO-Link, Modbus RTU, and PMBus digital interfaces embedded inside the DIN rail enclosure. Modern smart factories monitor real-time operating metrics: current draw, ripple voltage, internal temperature, and cumulative capacitor run hours. Predictive maintenance algorithms estimate remaining service life, alerting maintenance operators before a catastrophic electrolytic capacitor breakdown occurs.

Technical Selection Matrix: DIN Rail Architectures vs. Demanding Loads

When engineering high-reliability industrial control cabinets, mismatching the power supply architecture to load dynamics is the leading root cause of field tripping and thermal degradation. Consult this comparative specification guide developed by our chief design engineers:

Architecture Class Typical Power Cooling Mode Peak Overload Capacity Recommended Industrial Applications
MDR Series (Miniature) 10W – 100W Free-air convection 110% – 130% Constant current PLC I/O modules, IoT gateways, building automation, sensors
EDR Series (Cost-Optimized) 75W – 150W Free-air convection 105% – 130% Constant current limiting General cabinet distribution, LED signs, access control, relays
NDR Series (High Efficiency) 120W – 480W Slim metallic convection 130% – 150% for 3 seconds Heavy motor inrush, servo drives, robotics, CNC machinery
High-Power SP/SE Enclosed 350W – 3000W Intelligent fan cooling 105% – 125% Constant power EV fast charging stations, laser cutters, bulk DC bus bars

*Note: For capacitive and inductive loads with inrush currents up to 300% of nominal rating, specify units with Power Boost / Peak Load capability or implement redundant N+1 ORing diodes.

Factory Capabilities

Why Leading Global Brands Source From Zhejiang Harlon

Engineered for durability, traceable quality, and transparent supply chains. A complete look at our 10,000 m² Wenzhou manufacturing infrastructure.

SGS On-Site Assessed

Our production premises, trade capacity, corporate compliance, and test facilities are audited on-site by SGS Group, giving international clients zero-risk assurance.

30-Year R&D Leadership

Our lead design architect commands nearly three decades of power topology design, optimizing magnetic flux leakage, thermal routing, and circuit stability for custom OEM builds.

ISO 9001:2015 Traceability

Complete traceability from Incoming Quality Control (IQC) across our 31 long-term component suppliers, through automated SMT placement, to final barcode verification.

Global Buyer Recognition

Maintaining a 4.8/5 verified buyer satisfaction index with over 18 years of direct export history across North America, South America, Central America, and Eastern Europe.

Rigorous In-House Testing Laboratory: Verified Reliability Before Shipment

To eliminate early-life failure (infant mortality) and certify that each power unit tolerates severe electrical grid fluctuations, Harlon operates an on-site laboratory mirroring international certification test benches. Every production lot undergoes the following battery of tests:

1. Full EMC Shielding & EMI Test Receivers

Validates conducted and radiated electromagnetic emissions against EN 55032 Class B standards, preventing switching noise from disrupting nearby PLCs and sensors.

2. Lightning Surge & Transient Generators

Stress tests AC inputs up to 2kV line-to-line and 4kV line-to-ground according to IEC 61000-4-5, verifying metal oxide varistor (MOV) clamping reliability.

3. Hi-Pot Isolation & Earth Resistance

Imposes 3000VAC primary-to-secondary high-voltage insulation tests for 60 seconds with strict zero-breakdown thresholds to ensure user galvanic isolation safety.

4. High & Low Temperature Chambers

Cycling environmental chambers test continuous operational integrity from -30°C to +70°C, recording thermal derating slopes and component hot spots.

5. Multi-Axis Vibration Measurement

Simulates rail transit, maritime transport, and heavy machinery vibrations (IEC 60068-2-6) ensuring solder joints and DIN rail mounting clips remain structurally locked.

6. 100% Loaded Aging Burn-In Racks

Every single power supply undergoes multi-hour continuous full-load burn-in at elevated ambient temperatures before passing final automated electrical parameter inspection.

Procurement Guide

Frequently Asked Questions for Professional Buyers & Engineers

Direct technical answers addressing derating curves, redundant configurations, OEM branding, and international trade compliance.

Q1 Is Harlon a direct manufacturer or a trading export intermediary?
Zhejiang Harlon Electronic Co., Ltd. is an authentic direct manufacturer with its self-owned 10,000 m² factory situated in Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China. We operate more than 10 specialized production lines including high-speed automated SMT, automated component inserting, wave soldering, conformal coating/glue potting, and automated packaging. Our premises, staff counts (51–100 employees), and technical capabilities are verified on-site by SGS Group.
Q2 How do your engineers calculate MTBF and electrolytic capacitor lifespan?
We benchmark Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) based on Telcordia SR-332 and MIL-HDBK-217F methodologies, with typical ratings exceeding 350,000 to 500,000 operating hours at 25°C. Critical electrolytic capacitors are strictly sourced from premium Japanese or top-tier Taiwanese suppliers rated for 105°C and 5,000–10,000 hours life. Applying the Arrhenius Rule, every 10°C drop in internal capacitor core temperature doubles its operational lifespan, enabling reliable 5- to 10-year service life in standard control panels.
Q3 What are the guidelines for parallel operation and N+1 redundancy?
For mission-critical applications where uninterrupted uptime is mandatory, multiple DIN rail power units can be connected in parallel using dedicated redundancy modules with integrated ORing FETs or low-loss Schottky diodes. When configuring parallel units for current-sharing, output voltages must be matched within a ±20mV tolerance using the front trim potentiometer. Dedicated models also include a DC OK dry relay contact (30VDC/1A) for direct connection to PLC diagnostic inputs.
Q4 What thermal derating rules should be applied in confined control panels?
In typical convection-cooled installations without external fan ventilation, power supplies operate at 100% nominal load up to +50°C ambient temperature. Beyond 50°C, a linear derating factor of 2.5% per °C must be designed into the cabinet power budget, down to 50% capacity at +70°C. Furthermore, maintaining a 20mm clearance to the left and right, and 40mm above and below the DIN rail unit is essential to facilitate natural convective thermal draft through the ventilation slots.
Q5 What OEM and ODM custom engineering capabilities do you provide?
With 18 years of OEM engineering experience, Harlon supports full turnkey customization. We provide tailored output voltage trims (e.g., non-standard 18V, 36V, 60VDC), custom wiring harnesses, heavy-duty conformal coating for humid or chemical-polluted environments, specialized vibration-proof terminal blocks, custom silk-screened metal casing, buyer branded labels, and tailored export carton packaging.
Q6 Which international trade terms, logistics, and payment methods are supported?
We accept FOB (Ningbo/Shanghai), CFR, CIF, EXW, and DDP/DDU delivery terms, along with air express (DHL/FedEx/UPS) for urgent engineering prototypes. Payment methods include T/T, L/C at sight, PayPal, Western Union, and secure Escrow services. We accept transactions in USD, EUR, HKD, and CNY to streamline international currency hedging for global procurement contracts.
Q7 How do you evaluate and eliminate ripple and noise on DC outputs?
Ripple and high-frequency noise are measured utilizing a 20MHz bandwidth oscilloscope equipped with a twisted-pair probe terminated by a 0.1μF ceramic capacitor and a 10μF electrolytic capacitor. Our industrial SMPS units maintain peak-to-peak ripple noise strictly under 100mVp-p for 12V/24V models and under 150mVp-p for 48V models, preventing erroneous switching triggers on high-precision instrumentation and industrial communication buses.
Q8 What minimum information is required to receive a rapid technical quote?
To receive an engineer-reviewed proposal within 24 hours, specify: (1) Primary AC/DC input voltage range; (2) Required nominal DC output voltage and maximum current; (3) Mounting format (DIN rail TS-35 or enclosed chassis); (4) Operating temperature range and ventilation condition; (5) Target international certifications (CE, UL, RoHS); and (6) Initial prototype and estimated annual volume requirements.

Accelerate Your Industrial Power Supply Procurement Today

Partner directly with an ISO 9001 certified, SGS on-site audited Chinese manufacturer. Access competitive factory pricing, engineer-backed customization, and rapid sample turnaround.

24-Hour Engineering Response
Free Engineering Sample Evaluation
36-Month Standard Factory Warranty
SGS Audited Facility (Wenzhou)