ISO 9001:2015 & SGS On-Site Assessed Exporter

Custom OEM DC Regulated Power Supply Factory & Exporter

Precision Switched-Mode DC Power Architectures (10W–3000W) Engineered for Demanding Industrial Automation, Smart Energy Infrastructure, and High-Reliability OEM Systems.

Engineered SMPS Series

Industrial Standard & Custom DC Regulated Power Supplies

Explore our core verified single-output and multi-output switching topologies. Built with industrial-grade Japanese and Taiwanese electrolytic capacitors, magnetic shielding, and complete multi-tier protection circuits.

1200W High Power Chinese Products S-1200-48 1200W 48V 25A High Efficiency SMPS

S-1200-48 1200W 48V 25A High Efficiency SMPS

Output: 48V DC / 25A
Efficiency: ≥ 89.5%
Cooling: Dual Ball Fan
Input: 176–264V AC
1500W Heavy-Duty 220V AC to DC Switching Power Supply S-1500-12 1500W 12V 125A

S-1500-12 1500W 12V 125A High Current Regulated Supply

Output: 12V DC / 125A
Ripple/Noise: ≤ 150mVp-p
Topology: Full-Bridge ZVS
Protection: OCP/OVP/OTP
120W Universal SMPS S-120-48 Factory Price 120W AC DC Switching Power Supply

S-120-48 Multi-Voltage 120W 48V 2.5A Compact SMPS

Output: 48V (12-48V opt)
Rated Power: 120W Max
Cooling: Air Convection
Case: Vented Aluminum
150W Constant Voltage High Efficiency AC to DC Power Supply S-150-15 15V 10A

S-150-15 150W 15V 10A Single Output Regulated PSU

Output: 15V DC / 10A
Efficiency: 87.5% Typ.
Regulation: ±0.5% Load
Compliance: CE / RoHS
200W Lighting & Motor S-200-15 High Quality Power Supply 200W 15V 13.33A

S-200-15 200W 15V 13.33A Heavy Industrial SMPS

Output: 15V DC / 13.33A
Protection: Hiccup Auto-Recovery
Withstand: 3.0kV AC Hi-Pot
MTBF: > 250,000 hrs
145W Industrial 3 Years Warranty S-145-18 AC DC Switching Power Supply

S-145-18 145W 18V 8A High-End Automation Power Supply

Output: 18V DC / 8A
Warranty: 3 Years Factory
EMI Standard: EN55032 Class B
Temp Range: -20°C to +65°C
120W 36V Telecom CE RoHS 120W S-120-36 AC DC Switching Power Supply

S-120-36 120W 36V 3.3A Regulated Linear/Switch SMPS

Output: 36V DC / 3.3A
Certifications: CE, RoHS, LVD
Line Reg: ±0.5% Typical
V-Adjust: ±10% Trimmer
200W 5V Logic Rail 200W 5V Single Output Smps Switching Power Supply S-200-5

S-200-5 200W 5V 40A High Current Microcontroller PSU

Output: 5V DC / 40A
Dynamic Load: ±3% ΔIo (50-100%)
Hold-Up: > 20ms @ 230VAC
Form Factor: Low Profile Enclosed
Manufacturing Credibility & Scale

Factory Capability: Engineering Integrity & Verified Track Record

Headquartered in the Marine Economic Development Demonstration Zone of Wenzhou, Zhejiang, Zhejiang Harlon Electronic Co., Ltd. represents 19 years of independent electrical engineering and volume production. Covering a modern factory floor exceeding 10,000 m² with over 10 automated lines, our operation has undergone rigorous on-site verification by international inspection authority SGS.

19+
Years Engineering (Est. 2007)
10,000m²
Dedicated Factory Floor
3000W
Maximum Topology Capacity
4.8/5
Verified Global Buyer Rating

ISO 9001 Process Discipline

Every batch adheres to stringent traceability protocols: IQC on incoming ICs, MOSFETs, and transformers; automated SMT assembly; optical AOI checking; selective wave soldering; loaded burn-in testing; and final hi-pot isolation assurance.

Full OEM & ODM Customization

Backed by an R&D team with 30 years of top-tier power design experience, we customize topology, target rail voltages (3.3V up to 400V DC), custom cabling harnesses, conformally coated harsh-environment PCBs, and private label branding.

Global Direct Export Logistics

Serving OEM system builders, machine fabricators, and specialized distributors across North America, South America, Central America, Eastern Europe, and the Asia-Pacific with export terms including FOB, CIF, CFR, DDU, and Express.

Engineering White Paper

Core Architectures of Industrial DC Regulated Switching Power Supplies

In industrial electrification, a DC regulated power supply does far more than step down alternating current. It acts as an active electrical shock absorber, ensuring constant voltage (CV) or constant current (CC) within fractions of a percent despite wild grid fluctuations, lightning surges, and dynamic step loads induced by servomotors, inductive solenoids, or microprocessor bursts.

Modern switched-mode power supplies (SMPS) deployed in factory automation rely primarily on four switch topologies: Flyback (optimal below 150W), Two-Switch Forward (150W–450W), Half-Bridge LLC Resonant Converters (400W–1000W), and Interleaved Full-Bridge Phase-Shift ZVS (1000W to 3000W+). The table below demonstrates the engineering trade-offs between topology complexity, efficiency margins, and component stresses:

Circuit Topology Wattage Spectrum Typical Peak Efficiency Peak Switching Stress EMI Profile Primary Industrial Use Cases
Discontinuous / CCM Flyback 10W – 150W 84% – 88% High (Vds > 2x Vin) Moderate (Requires RCD Snubber) Auxiliary PLC rails, small HMI displays, IoT sensors
Two-Switch Forward 150W – 450W 88% – 91% Low (Clamped to Vin Rail) Predictable (Even harmonics) CNC controllers, 3D printing beds, 24V automation buses
Half-Bridge LLC Resonant 350W – 1200W 92% – 95% Soft Switching (Zero Voltage Turn-on) Extremely Low dv/dt EMI Medical instruments, laboratory test benches, audio gear
Phase-Shifted Full Bridge (PSFB) 1000W – 3000W+ 91% – 94.5% Zero Voltage Switching across range Low to Moderate EV fast-charging submodules, DC plating, laser drivers

To guarantee an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) exceeding 250,000 hours in 24/7/365 operational settings, our OEM engineering pipeline incorporates a minimum of 20% derating across primary switching FETs and secondary Schottky or synchronous rectifier diodes. Furthermore, specialized magnetics utilizing low-loss manganese-zinc ferrite cores prevent saturation under transient overload events up to 130% of rated capacity.

Technology Roadmap

Key Technological Trends Reshaping Industrial Regulated Power (2025–2030)

As factory architectures converge toward Industrial IoT, higher power density, and strict net-zero carbon directives, conventional silicon-based PWM controllers are undergoing a radical generational pivot.

1. Wide-Bandgap GaN & SiC Adoption

Gallium Nitride (GaN) and Silicon Carbide (SiC) switches offer electron mobility and breakdown field strengths far exceeding traditional silicon. Switching frequencies exceed 250 kHz with zero reverse recovery, permitting 40% smaller inductive transformers and magnetic chokes, driving power densities beyond 25W/in³.

2. Digital Loop DSP & Micro-Telemetry

Analog error amplifiers are rapidly being augmented by high-speed digital signal processors (DSP) and Cortex-M cores running programmable PID loops. Protocols such as PMBus and CANopen enable dynamic output trimming, remote diagnostic telemetry, real-time junction temperature tracking, and predictive lifespan monitoring.

3. Active PFC & Ultra-High Power Factor

Global regulations (EN 61000-3-2 Class D) mandate aggressive harmonic mitigation. Next-generation SMPS integrate continuous conduction mode (CCM) Bridgeless Totem-Pole PFC stages, securing power factors above 0.98 and total harmonic distortion (THD) under 5% from 20% to 100% load profiles.

4. Extreme Conduction-Cooling & Potting

In harsh automation, sawmills, chemical plants, and outdoor telecom nodes, fanless conduction cooling is critical to avoid airborne conductive particulate ingress. Heat-conductive polyurethane and silicone potting resins facilitate IP65–IP67 ratings while simultaneously providing anti-vibration damping up to 5G.

B2B Sourcing Strategy

Global B2B Procurement Trends for OEM Power Supplies

Procurement directors and Chief Technology Officers are shifting away from fragmented spot-market purchasing toward consolidated strategic partnerships with certified source factories. Several structural trends define modern power electronics sourcing:

A. Supply Chain Dual-Sourcing & Redundancy Validation

OEM manufacturers in North America and the EU now mandate factory audits ensuring that primary semiconductor inputs have pre-approved second sources. Harlon maintains partnerships with over 31 long-term component suppliers, keeping critical buffer stock for long-lead semiconductors to shield OEM programs from market volatility.

B. Demand for Drop-in Form Factor Compatibility

Equipment builders favor unified mechanical envelopes (e.g., standard low-profile enclosed 30mm height, standard DIN rail TS-35 clips, identical chassis terminal pitch). This allows engineers to drop high-efficiency Harlon PSUs into pre-existing sheet metal housings without altering tooling or wire harnesses.

C. Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) vs. Initial Unit Price

A 3% efficiency increase in a continuous 1500W power supply saves hundreds of kilowatt-hours annually per unit, while avoiding field technician dispatch costs. High-tier industrial purchasers now evaluate mean time between failure (MTBF) and thermodynamic heat rejection curves alongside unit FOB costs.

Technical Due Diligence

Frequently Asked Questions for Sourcing & Electrical Engineering Teams

Key electrical specifications, manufacturing standards, and commercial terms addressed by our engineering export desk.

1. What is the fundamental difference between standard commercial SMPS and industrial-grade DC regulated power supplies?
Commercial power supplies (such as PC supplies or consumer adapters) typically utilize lower-cost 85°C rated capacitors, minimal surge margins (1kV), and looser line regulation (+/-5%). Industrial-grade supplies from Harlon are built for harsh factory environments: 105°C long-life capacitors, 3kVAC isolation barrier withstand voltages, continuous 100% duty-cycle load handling at 50°C, tight regulation (<+/-1%), and compliance with EN 61000-4-5 surge immunity standards (up to 4kV line-to-earth).
2. How does Harlon conduct 100% full-load burn-in and reliability screening?
Every manufactured power supply unit is placed onto our automated burn-in racks and subjected to 100% rated electrical load under high-temperature conditions (40°C to 50°C) for an extended duration (typically 4 to 8 hours). The test systems cycle power ON and OFF intermittently to stress semiconductors against thermal expansion shock, effectively weeding out early-life failures (infant mortality) prior to packaging and dispatch.
3. Can your high-power units (e.g., S-1200W, S-1500W) be operated in parallel for N+1 redundancy or higher current output?
Yes. We offer custom OEM configurations featuring active current-sharing bus circuitry (droop or dedicated share line) and integrated reverse-bias ORing diodes (or ideal MOSFET ORing controllers). This allows multiple identical power supplies to share continuous load current evenly and guarantees uninterrupted failover operations in mission-critical applications.
4. What customization capabilities do you provide for specialized output voltages or unusual form factors?
Because we handle magnetics winding and PCB assembly in-house, we can quickly re-engineer transformers and control loops to yield non-standard outputs (e.g., 28V, 36V, 60V, 72V, 110V DC). Furthermore, we can customize conformal coating thicknesses (silicone, acrylic, or polyurethane) to withstand salt-spray and humid environments, modify terminal block styles, and alter sheet metal mounting brackets to match your CAD specifications.
5. What are the typical Lead Times, MOQs, and International Payment Terms for OEM production runs?
For standard catalog items, sample dispatch is typically accomplished in 3–5 days, with mass orders fulfilling in 15–25 business days depending on volume. MOQs for custom OEM projects begin as low as 100–300 units depending on customization depth. We support flexible payment methods including T/T, L/C at sight, PayPal, and Escrow, priced under FOB Ningbo/Shanghai, CIF, CFR, or DDU terms.
6. How do your power supplies handle inductive inrush currents from DC motors, solenoids, or capacitive loads?
Our power supplies incorporate constant-current limiting modes rather than immediate shutdown trip switches. This allows the PSU to deliver continuous maximum rated current into inductive motor startup surges or deeply discharged capacitive banks without triggering a latching fault condition, smoothly ramping the load up to target regulated voltage.
Fast Turnaround RFQ · Engineering Support

Request a Custom OEM Quote & Specification Review

Whether you need a drop-in replacement for standard switching supplies or a ground-up custom OEM power architecture tailored to exact mechanical and electrical envelopes, connect directly with our Wenzhou technical engineering team today.