ISO 9001 Certified & SGS On-Site Audited Factory

OEM/ODM Industrial Power Supply Manufacturer & Suppliers

High-reliability AC/DC enclosed switching power supplies, DIN-rail modules, and LED drivers engineered from 10W to 3000W for demanding mission-critical industrial automation.

Industrial Grade Switching Power Supply Catalog

Precision-engineered single and multi-output SMPS units built with premium grade Japanese/Taiwanese electrolytic capacitors, active line filtration, and high-dielectric breakdown isolation.

S-120-18 AC DC Switching Power Supply 120W
120W Enclosed Universal AC

S-120-18 SMPS 120W Single Output Switching Power Supply

  • Voltage Rails: 12V / 15V / 18V / 24V / 48V
  • Rated Current: 6.7A @ 18V Output
  • Input Voltage: 85–264VAC Wide-Range
  • Warranty: 3 Years Factory Direct
S-145-18 AC DC Switching Power Supply 145W
145W Heavy-Duty Low Ripple

S-145-18 AC/DC 145W 8A Industrial Switching Power Supply

  • Voltage Rails: 12V / 15V / 18V / 24V / 36V / 48V
  • Rated Current: 8.0A Peak Load Ready
  • Efficiency: > 86% at Full Rated Load
  • Warranty: 3 Years Comprehensive
S-1200-12 High Power 1200W DC SMPS
1200W High-Power Dual Fan Cooling

S-1200-12 High-Power 1200W 100A Industrial Power Supply

  • Voltage Options: 12V / 24V / 36V / 48V DC
  • Rated Current: 100A Massive Current Output
  • Protection: OCP / OVP / OTP / Short-Ckt
  • Cooling: Intelligent Thermal Sensor Fan
S-150-15 LED Strips Single Output SMPS 15V 10A
150W LED Constant High MTBF

S-150-15 AC/DC 150W 15V 10A Single Output SMPS

  • Rated Output: 15V DC @ 10A Direct Rail
  • Form Factor: Perforated Aluminum Enclosure
  • Applications: LED Strips, Signage & Display
  • Dielectric Hipot: 3.0kVAC Input to Output
CE RoHS S-200-36 200W 36V 5.56A AC to DC Power Supply
200W CNC Ready CE RoHS Certified

S-200-36 Industrial 200W 36V 5.56A Regulated SMPS

  • Output Rating: 36V DC @ 5.56A Constant Rail
  • Ripple & Noise: < 150mVp-p Clean Output
  • Target Loads: Stepper Drives, CNC, Robotics
  • Warranty: 3 Years Factory Replacement
S-150-48 SMPS 48V 150W Transformer Power Supply
48V Telecom / PoE 150W Transformer

S-150-48 Telecom & Industrial 48V 150W Power Module

  • Output Voltage: 48V DC Stable Bus Bar Line
  • Rated Power: 150W Steady-State Working
  • Primary Role: PoE Injectors, 48V LED Arrays
  • Design Topology: Enhanced Flyback w/ Clamping
S-120-15 120W 15V 8A High Efficiency Power Supplies
120W High-Efficiency Factory Direct

S-120-15 AC to DC Single Output 120W 15V 8A SMPS

  • Standard Output: 15V DC @ 8.0A Continuous
  • Voltage Trimmer: ±10% Potentiometer Tunable
  • Certifications: CE, RoHS, LVD Verified
  • Case Dimensions: Compact 199 × 98 × 38 mm
SMPS S-120-48 Factory Price Chinese Manufacturer 120W 48V
48V 2.5A Stable Cost-Optimized

S-120-48 OEM 120W 48V 2.5A Constant Voltage SMPS

  • Rated Output: 48V DC @ 2.5A Low Noise Rail
  • Inrush Limiting: Cold Start 30A @ 230VAC
  • Hold-Up Time: > 20ms at Full Rated Load
  • Customization: Private Label & Harness Wire

Navigating Future Sourcing Dynamics in Industrial Power Electronics

Global supply chain vulnerabilities, tighter regional carbon footprints, and stricter safety compliance demand a forward-looking procurement framework for system integrators and tier-1 OEMs.

Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) vs. Initial Unit Price

In industrial automation deployments, the upfront cost of an SMPS represents less than 8% of its lifecycle expense. Premature electrolytic capacitor drying, field failures, and thermal shutdowns create astronomical field replacement and downtime costs. Progressive procurement managers prioritize verified MTBF calculations (>250,000 hours per Telcordia SR-332) and tier-1 semiconductor sourcing over marginal unit discounts.

Dual-Sourcing & Standardized Form Factors

Supply chain crunches have accelerated the transition toward standardized physical dimensions such as ultra-slim enclosed chassis (e.g., LRS compatible) and TS-35/7.5 DIN rail geometries. OEM procurement teams now mandate form-fit-function inter-compatibility to allow uninterrupted secondary sourcing without re-tooling control cabinets, machine chassis, or custom sheet-metal enclosures.

Electrification & 48V DC Microgrid Proliferation

With the rapid adoption of automated guided vehicles (AGVs), robotics, telecom micro-base stations, and DC-coupled renewable storage, system distribution is transitioning from legacy 12V/24V systems to 48V bus architectures. Higher distribution voltages drop I²R distribution losses by a factor of 16, requiring procurement teams to secure stable lines of 48V 150W–3000W SMPS with active power factor correction (PFC).

Procurement Dimension Legacy Sourcing Criterion Next-Generation Requirement Strategic Impact on OEM Operations
Topology & Efficiency Standard Forward/Flyback (75–82%) LLC Resonant + Synchronous Rect. (>90%) Minimizes cabinet thermal load, eliminates auxiliary cooling fans.
Thermal Endurance Nominal 40°C Rating with Rapid Derating Full Load at 50°C, Operational to 70°C Enables deployment in sealed IP67 and outdoor industrial cabinets.
Harmonics & Line Quality Passive Filtering (Non-PFC or Low PF) Active Power Factor Correction (>0.98) Complies with EN 61000-3-2 Class C/D limits for EU and NA distribution.
Component Traceability Batch-level Lot Sourcing BOM Component Serialization (MES tracked) Immediate containment during automotive or medical recall events.

Technological Trajectories Reshaping Industrial Power Supplies

Modern power supplies are evolving beyond passive energy converters into intelligent, digitally monitored sub-systems capable of wide bandgap performance and real-time telemetry.

Wide Bandgap GaN & SiC

Gallium Nitride (GaN) and Silicon Carbide (SiC) MOSFETs enable 3x faster switching frequencies with ultra-low reverse recovery losses. This drastically reduces the size of inductive transformers and magnetic chokes, elevating volumetric power densities above 25W/in³.

Digital Power & Telemetry

The integration of high-speed DSPs with PMBus, CANopen, or Modbus protocols empowers predictive maintenance. Machine controllers monitor operating temperature, real-time voltage/current ripples, and accumulated service hours to preemptively trigger maintenance before catastrophic line stop.

Peak Load Handling Capabilities

Industrial inductive loads—such as servo motors, electromechanical solenoids, and capacitive DC links—exhibit startup inrush spikes 200% to 300% of steady-state draw. Advanced topologies incorporate short-duration dynamic overload headroom without tripping shutdown latches.

Harsh Environment Potting

Outdoor LED installations, marine automation, and mining equipment face sulfurous gas exposure, humidity condensation, and severe vibration. Automated dual-liquid silicone potting provides complete vacuum sealing to IP67/IP68 standards while transferring heat away from hot-spot magnetics.

Vertical Integration: From Design to High-Volume Delivery

Zhejiang Harlon Electronic Co., Ltd. operates a 10,000 m² state-of-the-art facility in Wenzhou, backed by nearly two decades of dedicated power engineering expertise and third-party verified quality systems.

Complete OEM/ODM Customization

Whether your application demands custom output voltage rails (such as 18V, 36V, or 60V), non-standard form factors, modified terminal blocks, conformal PCB coating, or customized private-label laser etching, our in-house engineering team turns prototypes around in 7 to 14 business days.

Automated Production Lines

Operating over 10 high-speed production lines equipped with automated SMT placement, automatic lead insertion, computer-controlled dual-wave soldering, and automated gluing machines. This high level of mechanization drastically reduces human variance and guarantees batch-to-batch consistency.

Rigorous 100% Loaded Burn-In

Zero defect tolerance is achieved through 100% full-load aging and temperature burn-in under dynamic cycling conditions. Units undergo high-voltage hi-pot insulation stress tests, earth resistance continuity checks, and complete automated parameter verification prior to export boxing.

In-House Test Laboratories & Production Facilities

Automated SMPS Assembly Line

Automated Assembly Lines

Over 10 dedicated lines with seamless SMT integration and real-time MES traceability.

Loaded Aging Tester Lab

Burn-In Aging Chamber

100% dynamic load thermal testing to eliminate infant mortality defects before dispatch.

Lightning Surge Generator

Lightning Surge Immunity

Precision surge simulator testing line-to-line and line-to-earth transient spike tolerances.

Thermal Stress Testing Chamber

High/Low Temp Chamber

Stress-testing components across severe thermal shock profiles (-40°C to +85°C).

19+ Years Engineering Expertise (Since 2007)
10,000m² Total Modern Factory Floor Area
10W–3000W Complete Broad Power Portfolio
SGS Audited On-Site Verified Supplier Assessment

Frequently Asked Questions by Industrial Sourcing Teams

Key technical, regulatory, and logistics inquiries addressed by our senior application and compliance engineers.

How do you guarantee long-term MTBF ratings for industrial switching power supplies?
MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) reliability is rooted in component-level derating and thermal management. We design all electrolytic capacitors with a minimum temperature rating of 105°C and operate them at less than 75% of their maximum ripple current and voltage ratings. By lowering internal ambient operating temperatures through optimized heatsink fins and airflow CFD modeling, our calculated MTBF according to MIL-HDBK-217F and Telcordia SR-332 routinely exceeds 250,000 to 400,000 operational hours at 25°C ambient load.
What is the typical lead time and NRE cost for custom OEM/ODM power supply designs?
For standard catalog derivatives (custom voltage tweaks like 18V/36V, customized cable harnesses, or private-label casing), initial sample prototypes are completed within 7 to 10 working days, generally with zero NRE charges for verified volume buyers. For fully customized ground-up ODM projects requiring dedicated magnetic winding design, custom tooling, and bespoke PCB routing, prototype turnarounds span 3 to 4 weeks. Mass production lead times typically range from 15 to 25 days depending on order size.
Can your power supplies handle high peak inductive loads like stepper motors and CNC axes?
Yes. Standard consumer-grade power supplies trip into hiccup or latch-off shutdown modes when confronted with sudden motor inrush currents. Our industrial S-Series, high-power SE/SP units, and DIN rail models incorporate constant current limiting circuits or transient overload buffers capable of delivering 130% to 150% rated output current for 3 to 5 seconds. This allows inductive motors, solenoids, and capacitive loads to start smoothly without causing system reset.
What international safety and EMC certifications do your manufacturing lines comply with?
Our company operates strictly under the ISO 9001 quality management framework and is on-site verified by SGS Group. Our power supplies are designed to satisfy international standards including IEC/EN/UL 62368-1 (audio/video, information and communication technology equipment), EN 55032 Class B conducted/radiated emissions, EN 61000-4-2/3/4/5/6/11 electromagnetic immunity, and EN 61000-3-2 harmonic currents. Compliance documentation, CE declarations, and RoHS 2.0 / REACH environmental declarations are available for each product line.
What are your international trade terms, minimum order quantities (MOQ), and shipping channels?
We support highly flexible international commercial terms including FOB Ningbo/Shanghai, CIF, CFR, EXW, and DDU/DDP via air or ocean freight, as well as express couriers (DHL, FedEx, UPS) for critical sample prototypes. Because we are an authentic direct factory, our baseline MOQ starts as low as 10 to 50 units for standard catalog inventory, while custom OEM branding projects typically have an MOQ of 200 to 500 units depending on chassis modifications. We accept payment via T/T, L/C, PayPal, Western Union, and secure credit terms for long-term contract partners.

Connect Directly with Our Power Engineering Team

Accelerate your procurement evaluation. Submit your operating parameters (input voltage, required DC rails, power rating, thermal environment, and target certifications) to receive datasheets, engineering proposals, and factory-direct quotation within 24 hours.