OEM/ODM Power Supply Factories & Supplier

Precision Industrial Switched-Mode Power Supplies (SMPS) Engineered for High Reliability, IEC/EN 62368-1 Compliance, and Tailored Custom Enclosures from 10W to 3000W

Factory-Direct Catalog

Top-Performing OEM/ODM Industrial Power Solutions

Explore our flagship single-output AC/DC power supplies built with imported Japanese/Taiwanese components, integrated thermal dissipation, and 100% full-load high-temperature burn-in validation.

S-120-15 120W 15V 8A Switching Power Supply
Industrial Automation

S-120-15 AC/DC 120W 15V 8A Single Output SMPS

  • Nominal Voltage: 15V DC
  • Rated Output Current: 8.0 A
  • Efficiency Rating: > 86% Typ.
  • Input Topology: 85–264VAC Wide
CCTV S-145-36 145W Multi-voltage Switching Power Supply
Surveillance & Telemetry

CCTV 145W S-145-36 High-Stability Switching Power Supply

  • Multi-Rail Variant: 12V–48V / 36V 4A
  • Protection: SCP, OVP, OLP
  • Ripple & Noise: ≤ 120mVp-p
  • Casing Structure: Ventilated Mesh
S-200-48 48V 4.2A AC to DC Switching Power Supply
Telecom & Networking

S-200-48 48V 0~4.2A High-Temp CE/RoHS Burn-in PSU

  • DC Output Bus: 48V @ 4.2A Max
  • Component Origin: Imported High-Reliability
  • Testing Protocol: 100% Thermal Burn-in
  • Compliance: CE / RoHS Certified
Single Output Adjustable 200W 5V 40A DC Power Supply
Digital Signage & TTL

Adjustable 200W 5V 40A Single Output Switching DC Supply

  • Output Rail: 5V DC @ 40 Amperes
  • Input Switch: 110V / 220V Manual Switch
  • Trim Range: ±10% Voltage Potentiometer
  • Thermal Design: Heavy-Gauge Aluminum
S-200-36 36V 5.5A Switching Power Supply
CNC & Stepper Drives

S-200-36 36V 0~5.5A Industrial AC/DC Heavy-Duty SMPS

  • Continuous Output: 36V / 5.5A (200W)
  • Inrush Current: Cold Start 20A/115V
  • Withstand Voltage: I/P-O/P: 1.5KVAC
  • Standard: EN 55032 / Class B
S-145-24 145W 24V 6A SMPS
Process Control & PLC

S-145-24 AC/DC 145W 24V 6A High-Efficiency SMPS (3Y Warranty)

  • Voltage / Current: 24V DC @ 6.0 Amps
  • Warranty Scope: 3-Year Industrial Full Cover
  • MTBF Index: > 250,000 Hours (MIL-HDBK)
  • Form Factor: Compact Profile Chassis
S-145-48 Single Output 48V 3A SMPS
PoE & Communications

S-145-48 Single Output 110V/220V AC to DC 48V 3A Power Supply

  • Regulated Output: 48V DC @ 3.0 Amperes
  • Leakage Current: < 0.75mA / 240VAC
  • Operating Temp: -10°C to +60°C Derating
  • Certification: CE LVD, EMC Directive
CE RoHS S-200-36 200W 36V 5.56A Single Output SMPS
Industrial Robotics

CE/RoHS S-200-36 200W 36V 5.56A Single Output High-Spec SMPS

  • Rated Capacity: 200.16W (36V / 5.56A)
  • Capacitor Longevity: 105°C Long-Life Aluminum
  • Quality Standard: 100% Hi-Pot / Burn-in
  • Terminal Block: 7-Pin Barrier Screw Block
10,000 m²
Modern Production Base
10+ Lines
SMT & Wave Soldering
19+ Years
OEM/ODM Power Engineering
100%
Full Load Burn-in Testing
Factory Verifiable Capabilities

Enterprise Advantages: Why Global OEMs Rely on Harlon Electronic

Operating out of the Marine Economic Development Demonstration Zone in Wenzhou, Zhejiang, Zhejiang Harlon Electronic Co., Ltd. has been an authority in switched-mode power supplies since 2007. Unlike pure trading entities, we maintain full lifecycle control over mechanical engineering, magnetics winding, PCB assembly, and certified electrical compliance.

Our facility holds complete on-site SGS assessments and operates strictly under the ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System. With over 31 coordinated Tier-1 raw material suppliers, we insulate your procurement pipeline from global component volatility while safeguarding long-term BOM consistency.

  • Deep Engineering Customization: In-house topology layout for forward, flyback, push-pull, half-bridge, and resonant LLC power architectures from 10W to 3000W.
  • Rigorous Sourcing Controls: Primary filtering electrolytic capacitors rated at 105°C with solid electrolyte longevity standards and custom planar transformers.
  • Integrated Production Chain: Multi-line SMT placement systems, dual-potting silicone waterproof dispensing, high-speed lead-free wave soldering, and automated packaging.
  • OEM/ODM Turnkey Branding: Private label silk-screening, custom terminal configurations, variable chassis heights (including 1U / 30mm slim enclosures), and regional safety filings.
Get Catalog
Strategic Procurement Whitepaper

Future B2B Procurement Trends in Industrial Power Supplies

A comprehensive outlook for global procurement executives, technical buyers, and system integrators navigating supply-chain volatility, carbon footprint regulations, and platform modularity.

1. Wide-Bandgap Semiconductor Integration (GaN & SiC)

The industrial power supply landscape is transitioning from legacy Silicon MOSFETs to Gallium Nitride (GaN) and Silicon Carbide (SiC) semiconductors. These substrates facilitate switching frequencies beyond 200kHz with near-negligible reverse-recovery charges. In future OEM procurement, expect power densities increasing by 40% while cutting thermal waste, enabling 1U form factors for rack-mounted automation cabinets without sacrificing MTBF.

2. Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) vs. Initial Unit Cost

Savvy procurement officers are replacing "lowest upfront unit bid" strategies with comprehensive lifecycle TCO models. In 24/7 operating environments like datacom, industrial robotics, and LED municipal displays, an efficiency lift from 84% to 92% recovers the entire bill-of-materials cost of the power converter within 18 months via power savings and reduced HVAC cooling overhead.

3. Supply-Chain Transparency & Dual-Sourced Critical Passives

Post-pandemic procurement protocols demand audited transparency in magnetics, transformer cores, and long-life electrolytic capacitors. Leading global buyers favor ODM factories like Harlon that provide transparent Bill-of-Materials verification, guaranteed minimum lifecycle availability (5-10 year model commitment), and internal multi-source qualification across essential semiconductors.

R&D Roadmap

Technological Evolution in Industrial Power Supply Design

How cutting-edge electronic topologies are elevating safety isolation, reducing electromagnetic radiation, and delivering digital telemetry interfaces.

Active Power Factor Correction (PFC > 0.98)

Passive rectification introduces significant phase displacement and harmonic current distortion into municipal electric grids. Advanced industrial units utilize Active PFC boost controllers that dynamically shape incoming currents to match voltage waveforms, achieving Power Factors above 0.98 and compliant with stringent EN 61000-3-2 Class A and Class D harmonic limitations.

Digital Power Loops & Remote Telemetry Bus

Analog PWM controllers are increasingly complemented by digital signal processing (DSP) and microcontroller-driven control loops. By integrating standard industrial communication protocols such as PMBus, I2C, or RS-485, engineers can continuously monitor live bus voltage, output current draw, internal heatsink thermal rise, and predictive MTBF threshold triggers in real time.

LLC Resonant Soft-Switching & Zero Voltage Switching (ZVS)

Hard-switching topologies suffer from severe parasitic drain-source capacitive losses during turn-on cycles. LLC resonant converters enable Zero Voltage Switching (ZVS) across the entire load spectrum. This architectural advancement drastically reduces EMI signatures, enabling simpler input filter designs, smaller magnetic cores, and remarkable peak conversion efficiencies up to 94%.

Engineering Specification Matrix

OEM SMPS Technical Benchmark: Standard vs. Heavy-Duty Industrial

Use this reference table to evaluate mission-critical design parameters when configuring custom OEM/ODM production batches.

Engineering Parameter Standard Commercial Grade Harlon Industrial OEM Grade Evaluation Benefit
Primary Capacitors 85°C General Grade (2,000h) 105°C Long-Life (5,000h–10,000h) Prevents ESR degradation & output ripple ballooning over multi-year deployments
Full-Load Burn-in Sample Batch Testing (15 min) 100% Thermal Burn-in (2–4 Hours) Eliminates infant mortality defects prior to export ocean/air shipment
Dielectric Withstand (Hi-Pot) 1.0 kVAC I/P to O/P 1.5 kVAC to 3.0 kVAC Reinforced Safeguards downstream instrumentation and sensitive microprocessors from line surges
EMC Emission Compliance EN 55032 Class A (Industrial Only) EN 55032 Class B (Residential/Commercial) Allows equipment installation in sensitive residential, lab, and commercial zones
Input Surge Immunity Line-Line 1kV, Line-Earth 2kV Line-Line 2kV, Line-Earth 4kV (Surge Gen) Protects machinery against severe lightning strikes and power grid switching transients
Chassis Galvanization Thin Electrolytic Zinc Plating Heavy Extruded Aluminum / Passivated Superior heat conduction and anti-corrosive resistance in humid or industrial climates
Procurement Knowledgebase

Frequently Asked Questions on OEM/ODM Power Supply Sourcing

Direct technical and commercial answers addressing MOQ, custom certifications, tooling charges, and production cycles.

What is the typical Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) for custom OEM power supplies?

For standard catalog configurations (like our S-120, S-145, or S-200 series) with customized private labeling, our factory MOQ starts at just 50 to 100 units. For fully bespoke ODM engineering requiring custom PCB layouts, specialized multi-tap transformers, or proprietary aluminum enclosures, the initial production run generally requires 500 to 1,000 units to amortize tooling, SMT setup, and safety testing fixtures.

How do you manage thermal derating in enclosed power units without cooling fans?

In fanless convection-cooled power supplies (such as 35W to 200W models), thermal design is paramount. We calculate component layout using computational fluid dynamics (CFD) modeling, positioning high-heat dissipation elements (switching MOSFETs, bridge rectifiers, and secondary fast-recovery Schottky diodes) directly against the heavy aluminum chassis. Operating curves allow 100% load up to 50°C, with linear derating to 50% load at 70°C.

What documentation and compliance test reports accompany production batches?

Every shipment is accompanied by a formal Factory Inspection Report (FIR) detailing out-of-box voltage accuracy, ripple & noise measurements, insulation resistance (Hi-Pot test values), and full-load temperature rise. Depending on your destination market, we can provide standard CE declarations (LVD 2014/35/EU, EMC 2014/30/EU), RoHS 2.0 compliance statements, or assist in obtaining UL/cUL 62368-1 listings.

Can Harlon accommodate custom multi-rail or non-standard output voltages?

Yes. Although 12V, 24V, 36V, and 48V constitute standard industrial DC busses, our engineering department regularly manufactures custom secondary windings to output 15V, 27.6V (battery float charge), 32V, or dual-rail positive/negative outputs (e.g., ±15V for operational amplifiers). An integrated potentiometer offers manual trimming of ±10% to compensate for long transmission cable drops.

What are the standard lead times for custom prototypes vs. bulk volume supply?

For custom engineering prototypes with bespoke transformer configurations, our rapid R&D turnaround delivers working samples within 7 to 12 business days. Following engineering sign-off and golden sample approval, bulk production runs of 1,000 to 10,000 units are completed in 20 to 28 calendar days, backed by our streamlined in-house wave soldering and auto-insertion lines.

Ready to Build Your Custom OEM Power Solution?

Connect directly with our senior power supply application engineers. Download our full industrial engineering catalog, review detailed mechanical CAD dimensions, or request a rapid prototype quote tailored to your exact voltage, current, and environmental requirements.