Tested under 100% full-load high-temperature burn-in protocols, our S-series topologies offer rugged chassis-mount solutions for lead-acid, AGM, Gel, and LiFePO4 battery management systems.
The Baltic operating environment imposes rigorous technical constraints on secondary energy storage subsystems and industrial switch-mode battery charging hardware. In Lithuania, where ambient temperatures fluctuate between summer highs of +32°C and severe winter lows reaching -25°C to -30°C, commercial power equipment consistently fails due to electrolyte freezing, capacitive drift, and thermal stress during rapid load steps. Zhejiang Harlon Electronic Co., Ltd. builds its charging solutions around active power factor corrected (APFC) boost topologies coupled with half-bridge or full-bridge LLC resonant converters, ensuring consistent efficiency up to 92% across varying line and load states.
For battery charging applications, raw constant-voltage (CV) power modules fall short. Our adapted industrial S-Series and SE/SP high-power units utilize an automated three-stage CC/CV/Float transition profile implemented via feedback loop trimming and precision shunt monitoring. When an industrial battery bank (whether VRLA, AGM, or LiFePO4 cells) is depleted, the internal current-limiting loop forces the converter into Constant Current (CC) mode, preventing magnetic core saturation and junction breakdown in the primary MOSFET switches. Once cell potential approaches the absorption threshold (e.g., 14.4V for a 12V lead-acid system or 54.6V for a 48V lithium string), our adaptive comparator seamlessly cascades into Constant Voltage (CV) mode, holding the line until terminal saturation drops below 5% of rated capacity before settling into a temperature-compensated float state.
Equipped with low-ESR solid electrolytic capacitors rated down to -40°C, NTC inrush current limiters with high thermal thresholds, and optional PCB conformal coating to repel condensation cycles during rapid Baltic thawing periods.
Double-stage common-mode chokes and X2/Y1 filter arrays meet EN 55032 and EN 61000-6-3, preventing high-frequency noise from injecting back into sensitive Baltic telecom networks or industrial PLC backplanes.
Reinforced high-voltage insulation barriers withstand 3.0kVAC hi-pot testing between primary and secondary windings, isolating expensive lithium battery stacks from unpredictable AC utility surges.
Tailored power electronics serving critical infrastructure, multimodal logistics hubs, and renewable clusters from the Baltic coast to the capital.
Continuous-duty 24V and 48V battery charging modules powering Automated Guided Vehicles (AGVs), electric pallet trucks, and container terminal monitoring nodes exposed to marine salt-fog air and damp maritime climates.
Ultra-low ripple auxiliary DC supplies and battery backup systems for Lithuania's world-leading precision optical, laser manufacturing, and cleanroom automation equipment requiring ripple-free DC buses under 50mV.
Auxiliary battery buffer chargers integrated into decentralised solar farms across the Aukštaitija and Žemaitija regions, maintaining control electronics, remote SCADA units, and switchgear trip coils.
Lithuania's synchronization with the Continental European Synchronous Area demands robust 48V DC power banks for mission-critical substations, fiber repeaters, and 5G cellular towers against grid interruption.
Accelerated by the European Green Deal, Lithuania's National Energy and Climate Plan (NECP), and industrial electrification initiatives across the Baltic States, demand for rugged, high-efficiency battery charging electronics continues to climb.
Review comprehensive performance envelopes to match output curves with your pack chemistry and mechanical envelope.
| Model Code | Continuous Power | Output Voltage | Rated Current | Efficiency (Typ.) | Input Voltage Spectrum | Recommended Chemistry |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S-15-15 | 15 Watts | 15.0 VDC (Trimmable) | 1.0 A | 78% | 85–264 VAC / 120–370 VDC | 12V Small Lead-Acid / NiMH Buffer |
| S-120-48 | 120 Watts | 48.0 VDC (42–54V) | 2.5 A | 86% | 180–264 VAC (90–132V opt.) | 48V LiFePO4 / Telecom VRLA Bank |
| S-145-12 | 145 Watts | 12.0 VDC (10–14.5V) | 12.0 A | 84% | 176–264 VAC | 12V 100Ah Deep-Cycle Marine / AGV |
| S-150-48 | 150 Watts | 48.0 VDC | 3.13 A | 87% | 176–264 VAC | 13S/14S Li-ion Battery Packs |
| S-200-5 | 200 Watts | 5.0 VDC | 40.0 A | 82% | 180–260 VAC | Low-voltage High-current Pre-chargers |
| S-200-15 | 200 Watts | 15.0 VDC (13.5–16V) | 13.3 A | 85% | 180–260 VAC | 12V Starter / Heavy Traction Cells |
| S-200-36 | 200 Watts | 36.0 VDC | 5.5 A | 86% | 180–260 VAC | 36V Electric Scooter / GSE Ground Fleet |
| S-200-48 | 200 Watts | 48.0 VDC (44–56V) | 4.17 A | 87% | 180–260 VAC | Industrial Material Handling / Robots |
Operating since 2007 from our 10,000 m² high-capacity manufacturing facility in Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China.
Our complete factory operations, workforce (51–100 skilled technicians), production lines, and quality control systems are independently verified on-site by SGS Group, giving European buyers full audit transparency.
Every single charger unit undergoes a full-load burn-in soak in our high-temperature testing chambers under real-world load fluctuations to weed out infant component mortality before packing.
With 10+ automated assembly lines featuring high-speed surface-mount placement, automatic dual-liquid glue potting machines, and selective wave soldering, we maintain strict dimensional and electrical tolerance.
We provide full customization, sample-based customization, custom terminal blocks, conformal silicone coatings, custom labeling, and tailored packaging for European distributors and equipment manufacturers.
Direct technical and logistical clarity for engineering directors, procurement officers, and supply chain managers.
Our standard units are engineered to start reliably down to -20°C, and we offer a Baltic Winterization Option (-40°C rated) with specialized solid capacitors, high-grade silicones, and thermally compensated feedback circuits to prevent cold-temp overvoltage trip-outs.
Yes. All export units comply with the Low Voltage Directive (LVD 2014/35/EU), Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC 2014/30/EU), and RoHS 2011/65/EU. Test reports and Declarations of Conformity (DoC) referencing EN 62368-1, EN 55032, and EN 61000 standards are supplied with batch shipments.
Yes. Our in-house R&D team, led by senior power engineers with 30 years of design experience, can trim terminal charge voltage, adjust CC current limits, modify float thresholds, or integrate microcontrollers for customized 3-stage charging profiles.
We support FOB Ningbo/Shanghai, CIF Klaipėda Port via maritime container lines, DAP Vilnius/Kaunas for express consolidated deliveries, and air freight (DHL/FedEx/TNT) for prototyping and fast-turn OEM validation batches.
Standard catalog models carry low MOQ thresholds (from 50–100 pieces), with validation samples dispatched within 3 to 7 business days. Custom OEM configurations typically require an initial batch of 200–500 units depending on housing alterations.
We offer full OEM buyer-label services, including laser-etched nameplates, bespoke silkscreened anodized aluminum chassis, customer-branded packaging boxes, and tailored barcoding compliant with EU GS1 warehouse standards.
Connect directly with our engineering sales specialists in Wenzhou. Request detailed technical datasheets, full 3D CAD step files, CE compliance dossiers, and tailored volume export quotations for delivery into Lithuania.