Battery Charger Power Supply Suppliers & Exporters for Zurich

Precision Industrial SMPS, Enclosed AC/DC Converters, and Heavy-Duty Charging Modules Compliant with Swiss Federal Technical & ESTI Low-Voltage Directives.

SGS On-Site Audited Factory Direct Wenzhou Manufacturing 100% Full-Load High-Temp Burn-In
19+ Years Engineering Experience
10,000 m² Factory Production Scale
3000W Maximum Unit SMPS Output
4.8 / 5.0 Verified Export Assessment

Featured Industrial Power & Charger Units for Zurich OEM Projects

Engineered for low harmonic distortion, stable ripple rejection, and enduring life under 24/7 demanding duty cycles across Greater Zurich industrial clusters.

Single Output 110V 220V Adjustable 200W 5V 40A Switching DC Power Supply
Variable DC 200W Output

Single Output 110V 220V Adjustable 200W 5V 40A Switching DC Power Supply

Solid-state adjustable SMPS designed for bench calibration, electro-chemical trickle charging, and low-voltage digital architecture test systems.

  • Output Range: 5V DC, 0~40A Continuous
  • Cooling: Aluminum Heat-Sink Dissipation
  • Protection: Overload, OVP, Short Circuit
Product Specifications
S-1500-12 1500W 12V 125A High Efficiency SMPS
High Amperage 1500W Heavy-Duty

220V AC to DC S-1500-12 1500W 12V 125A High Efficiency SMPS CE Led Power Supply

Ultra-high current industrial power source tailored for 12V battery bank fast charging, AGV ground docks, and high-wattage DC distribution networks.

  • Output Spec: 12V DC @ 125A High Yield
  • Regulation: Active Speed Cooling Fan
  • Certification: CE, Low EMI Signature
Product Specifications
S-145-12 145W 12V Industrial Switching Power Supply
Compact Chassis 145W Enclosed

Hot Sale Power Supplies S Series S-145-12 145W 12V Industrial Switching Power Supply

Industry-standard footprint enclosed SMPS optimized for auxiliary control cabinets, machine automation, and LED technical diagnostic illuminators.

  • Output: 12V DC, 12A Rated
  • Convection: Free Air Convection Cooling
  • Efficiency: >85% Typical Load
Product Specifications
S-1500-48 1500W 48V 32A High Efficiency SMPS
Telecom & ESS 48V System Rail

220V AC to DC S-1500-48 1500W 48V 32A High Efficiency SMPS CE Led Power Supply

Primary rectification station for 48V LiFePO4 battery storage, electric forklift battery maintenance, and industrial telecommunications switches.

  • Output: 48V DC @ 32A Max
  • Isolation: 3.0kVAC Input-Output Hi-Pot
  • Design: High Temp Long-Life Capacitors
Product Specifications
S-145-24 145W Multi-voltage SMPS
3-Year Warranty Multi-Voltage Base

AC DC 3 Years Warranty Switching Power Supply 145W 12V/15V/18V/24V/36V/48V 6A SMPS S-145-24

Multi-tap OEM platform offering broad voltage options. Highly requested for Swiss mechanical sensors, robotic actuators, and control relays.

  • Common Voltages: 24V DC @ 6A Standard
  • Reliability: Rigorous 100% Aging Cycle
  • Standard: EN 62368-1 Industrial Baseline
Product Specifications
SMPS S-120-48 120W AC DC Switching Power Supply
Economical OEM 120W Baseline

SMPS S-120-48 Factory Direct 120W 12V/15V/18V/24V/36V/48V 2.5A AC DC Switching Power Supply

Streamlined footprint delivering dependable continuous DC supply for peripheral field enclosures, PLC terminal boxes, and remote monitoring arrays.

  • Current Rating: 48V @ 2.5A (Configurable)
  • Dimensions: Space-Optimized Metal Frame
  • Input Acceptance: 110V/220V Dual Switchable
Product Specifications
CE ROHS S-200-36 36V 5.5A AC to DC Switching Power Supply
CE & RoHS Imported Core Silicon

CE ROHS S-200-36 36V 0~5.5A AC to DC 100% High Temperature Burn-in SMPS

Built with tier-1 grade semiconductors. Tailored for 36V e-mobility battery modules, light electric logistics carts, and industrial motion stepping drives.

  • Output Profile: 36V DC @ 0~5.5A Dynamic
  • Screening: 100% Thermal Chamber Soaked
  • Quality Node: Low ESR Filter Arrays
Product Specifications
S-1500-24 1500W 24V 62.5A SMPS
Core Heavyweight 1500W / 24V

220V AC to DC S-1500-24 1500W 24V 62.5A High Efficiency SMPS CE Led Power Supply

The flagship unit for heavy automation cells, 24V lead-acid and lithium battery charging racks, industrial DC servo banks, and centralized machine power.

  • Output Power: 24V DC @ 62.5A Continuous
  • Fan Logic: Thermostatically Controlled Fan
  • Protection: Constant Current Limiting Mode
Product Specifications

Engineering Whitepaper: Integrating OEM Switched-Mode Power Supplies in Zurich’s Precision Ecosystem

The Canton of Zurich and its neighboring industrial regions (Winterthur, Dietikon, Dübendorf, and the greater Glatt Valley) host a dense concentration of high-precision mechatronics manufacturers, medical laboratory robotics firms, e-mobility integrators, and infrastructure telemetry innovators. For procurement engineers, system architects, and technical directors in Zurich, selecting an offshore power supply manufacturer is never purely a bill-of-materials (BOM) cost reduction exercise. It is fundamentally an engineering risk-management decision involving electrotechnical safety, EMC compliance, longevity, and thermal stability under rigorous Swiss operating standards.

Swiss electrical safety and product distribution regulations operate under the Federal Inspectorate for Heavy Current Installations (ESTI) within the framework of the Low Voltage Directive (SR 734.26 / NEV) and Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (SR 734.5 / VEMV). Industrial machinery destined for deployment within Swiss facilities requires high immunity to mains transients, exceptionally low conducted/radiated electromagnetic emissions (EN 55032 / CISPR 32 Class B for non-industrial and Class A for industrial installations), and strict thermal derating performance. When sourcing battery charger power supply units, Zurich OEMs demand documented verification that components will not degrade premature electrochemical cells, induce parasitic noise on control loops, or trip upstream residual current breakers.

Technical Consideration for Swiss 230V 50Hz Grids: The Swiss low-voltage grid boasts some of the lowest SAIDI (System Average Interruption Duration Index) rates in the world, yet precision testing centers in Zurich demand high power factor correction (active PFC) and near-zero harmonic feedback to preserve the sinusoidal purity of internal micro-grids. Harlon’s switching topology utilizes high-grade EMI common-mode chokes, certified X2/Y1 suppression capacitors, and custom-wound magnetics to ensure compliance with EN 61000-3-2 harmonic emissions limits across load conditions from 20% to 100%.

Targeted Zurich Application Profiles

Harlon power supply units are built with industrial redundancy margins that directly match the core engineering clusters of the Greater Zurich economic territory:

Autonomous Guided Vehicles (AGV) & Warehouse Robotics

Zurich’s automated distribution facilities in Hinwil and Regensdorf deploy 24V and 48V battery-driven AGVs. Our S-1500-24 (62.5A) and S-1500-48 (32A) units serve as high-current, low-footprint fast-charging stations, delivering constant-current / constant-voltage (CC/CV) profiles that prevent thermal runaway during rapid depot turnaround cycles.

Biotech & Analytical Lab Automation

Zurich’s world-renowned life sciences cluster requires DC rails virtually free of high-frequency ripple to power centrifuge drives, microfluidic pumps, and optical sensors. Harlon’s low-profile LRS series and S-120/145 modules deliver lower than 120mV peak-to-peak ripple noise, safeguarding measurement integrity in diagnostic automation cells.

Municipal Smart Grid & Telecom Gateways

In telemetry cabinets deployed across the SBB rail network corridors and suburban utility substations, auxiliary power supplies face broad temperature swings (-20°C to +70°C). Harlon units, built with high-spec 105°C long-life electrolytic capacitors, provide uninterrupted DC bus stabilization for IoT RTUs and monitoring transceivers.

Comparative Specification: Standard Market SMPS vs. Harlon Export-Grade Power Supplies

Procurement teams often face price quotes from trading intermediaries that look attractive on paper but fail under sustained factory deployment. Here is how Harlon’s direct-from-factory engineering compares directly with generic white-label imports:

Engineering Vector Standard Commercial SMPS (Commodity) Harlon Export-Grade SMPS (Industrial Spec)
Primary Electrolytic Capacitors Generic 85°C rated; lifespan < 2,000 hrs @ full load Selected 105°C high-temperature, low-ESR capacitors (>5,000 hrs)
Insulation & Hi-Pot Verification Batch-sampled; basic 1.5kV isolation without soak 100% production line 3.0kVAC dielectric withstand test with leakage log
Thermal & Burn-in Screening Spot test or 30-minute quick load verification 100% full-load aging under high ambient test cell conditions (>4 hours)
PCB Solder Joint Quality Manual hand touch-up with fluctuating flux residues Automated wave soldering, double-sided SMT reflow, automated optical inspection
Over-Current Behavior Sudden shut-off / latch mode requiring manual reboot Configurable constant current limit / auto-recovery hiccup protection
Custom Traceability Non-serialized or static batch code Full internal BOM tracking, barcoded traceability, custom OEM labeling

Zurich Industrial Trends: Transitioning to 48V DC Bus & High-Efficiency Battery Storage

Across the Swiss industrial landscape, two massive macro-trends are driving power conversion architecture: the systematic transition from legacy 24V DC to 48V DC bus architectures in robotics and data storage, and the widespread adoption of lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) chemistry in industrial backup systems.

Stepping up from 24V to 48V cuts transmission I²R resistive copper losses by 75% within extensive machinery cabinets, enabling Zurich machine builders to use lighter wiring looms and achieve more compact enclosures. Harlon’s high-power S-1500-48 and adjustable series are purposely dimensioned to deliver up to 58.4V float charge threshold required by 16S LiFePO4 packs, giving battery pack developers the voltage compliance, current regulation, and stability they need without requiring redundant DC/DC stages.

Audited Quality & Direct Manufacturing Infrastructure

No trading brokers. No ambiguous subcontracting. Zhejiang Harlon Electronic Co., Ltd. controls your power supply build from surface-mount placement to packed export carton.

On-Site SGS Assessed

Our 10,000 m² facility, workshops, and engineering lines have been independently inspected and verified on-site by SGS Group, giving Swiss buyers verifiable supply-chain proof.

18 Years OEM / ODM Track Record

Led by an engineering director with nearly three decades of power supply topology design, we offer custom sample creation, modified voltage ranges, specialized connectors, and private labeling.

In-House Testing Laboratory

Equipped with digital storage oscilloscopes, DC electronic loads, high-voltage testers, temperature & humidity chambers, and lightning surge simulators to guarantee zero-defect shipments.

Stable Component Supply Chain

Supported by long-term strategic contracts with 31 qualified component manufacturers, ensuring genuine semiconductors, reliable magnetics, and predictable order lead times.

Frequently Asked Questions by Zurich Importers & Engineers

Clear electrotechnical and logistical answers to streamline your supplier assessment process.

Are Harlon power supplies and battery chargers compliant with Swiss ESTI regulations?
Yes. While Switzerland is not an EU member, Swiss technical regulations (NEV and VEMV) are harmonized with European low-voltage and electromagnetic compatibility standards (EN 62368-1, EN 55032, EN 61000-3-2). Our products carry CE declarations of conformity, undergo rigorous dielectric strength tests (up to 3.0kVAC), and test documentation is supplied directly with each production batch for your ESTI conformity dossier.
Can your high-power units (e.g., S-1500 series) be calibrated specifically for lithium battery charge curves?
Absolutely. While our standard SMPS catalog models operate as constant-voltage sources with overload shutdown or hiccup behavior, our engineering team routinely modifies the feedback loop to deliver constant-current / constant-voltage (CC/CV) transition points, programmable float voltages, and auxiliary remote on/off signaling optimized for LiFePO4, NMC, and lead-acid battery chemistries.
What is the standard Incoterms and delivery transit time from your Wenzhou plant to Zurich?
We support FOB (Ningbo/Shanghai), CFR, CIF, and DDU Zurich airport or warehouse door delivery. For rapid prototyping and sample verification, air express courier (DHL, FedEx, UPS) reaches Zurich Airport (ZRH) within 4 to 6 business days. For volume container shipments, ocean transit via Rotterdam or Hamburg followed by Swiss rail freight runs between 28 to 35 days.
How do you handle private-labeling, custom terminal connectors, and branding for Swiss OEMs?
We operate automated labeling and laser-marking equipment in-house. We can print your company’s brand, model designations, Swiss importer contact details, and custom barcoding / QR codes directly onto the aluminum chassis and export packaging. We also support custom wire harnesses, Anderson power connectors, Phoenix Contact screw terminal blocks, and specialized DC plugs.
What minimum order quantities (MOQ) apply for customized power supply builds?
For standard catalog units (such as the S-145, S-200, or S-1500 series), sample orders have no minimum quantity requirement to facilitate pilot testing. For customized voltage trims, connector configurations, or custom enclosures, our MOQ typically starts at 100 to 500 units depending on mechanical tooling needs.

Ready to Optimize Your Power Electronics Supply Chain for Zurich?

Speak directly with our senior power supply engineers. Share your input voltage parameters, output requirements, target mechanical footprint, and certification needs for a detailed technical proposal within 24 hours.

Contact Us