China Top EV Charging Station Power Supply Manufacturer & Suppliers for Serbia

High-reliability industrial AC/DC SMPS, DIN rail systems, and auxiliary power units engineered for Eastern European EV infrastructure deployments and extreme electrical stability.

19+ Years Power Electronics R&D (Since 2007)
10,000 m² SGS Audited Smart Factory Floor
100% Burn-in High-Temp Full Load Thermal Screening
4.8/5.0 Global OEM/ODM Client Satisfaction
Factory-Direct Architecture

High-Performance Power Solutions for EV Infrastructure & Automation

Explore our industrial-grade switching power supplies rigorously tested for auxiliary EV charging control, industrial cabinet distribution, and commercial hardware integration across Serbia.

S-150-48 SMPS 48V 150W Transformer Power Supply
Output: 48V DC, 3.1A Rating Efficiency: >88% Peak Convection Safety: OVP, OLP, Short Circuit
Inquire Now
S-1500-12 1500W 12V 125A High Efficiency SMPS
Output: 12V DC, 125A High Current Cooling: Smart Forced-Air Fan Application: Heavy Actuators, Battery Bank
Inquire Now
S-1500-24 1500W 24V 62.5A High Efficiency SMPS
Output: 24V DC, 62.5A Output Certifications: CE, RoHS, ISO 9001 Feature: High-Duty Industrial SMPS
Inquire Now
WEHO 145w 48v Single Output Ac/dc Switching Power Supply
Input: Universal 85-264VAC Range Topology: Low EMI Emission Profile Use Case: EV Charging Station Comms
Inquire Now
WEHO S-150-24 150W 24V 6.5A Switching Power Supply
Output: 24V DC, 6.5A Constant Voltage Casing: Compact Honeycomb Aluminum Target: Sub-station Automation PLC
Inquire Now
100% High Temperature Full Load test 24V S-200-24
Reliability: 100% Thermal Burn-in Assured Components: Premium Grade Magnetics Input: 110V/220V AC Switchable
Inquire Now
Chinese Products S-1200-48 1200W 48V 25A SMPS
Power: 1200W Heavy-Duty Capacity Regulation: Accurate DC Voltage Control Safety: Thermal Trip & Short-Circuit
Inquire Now
SMPS S-15-5 Led Driver 15W 5V 3A AC DC Power Supplies
Output: 5V DC, 3A Low-Noise Rail Form Factor: Ultra-Compact Footprint Function: HMI, MCU & Metering Logic
Inquire Now
Technical Integration

Engineering EV Charging Station Architectures: Auxiliary Power Stability

Understanding the critical role of secondary and tertiary power switching in Level 2 AC and Level 3 DC Fast Charging (DCFC) infrastructure.

01

Grid Fluctuations & Harmonic Immunity

Distribution networks throughout Central and Eastern Europe can experience localized transient spikes and line dips, especially when large electric vehicle chargers kick into high-output power states. Our switched-mode power supplies (SMPS) feature robust primary-side transient voltage suppression (TVS), power factor correction (PFC) integration, and extended input ranges (up to 264VAC) to ensure constant, regulated DC output without micro-resets.

02

Isolated HMI & Billing Logic Rails

An EV charger's brain—including the Open Charge Point Protocol (OCPP) communications controller, ISO 15118 payment gateways, touch display, and RFID card readers—relies on ultra-clean 5V, 12V, or 24V DC auxiliary power rails. Utilizing low-ripple switching solutions such as our S-15-5 and S-150-24 protects sensitive edge computing hardware against ground loop noise and back-EMF from main contactor switching.

03

Safety Interlocks & High-Current Contactors

In DC Fast Charging (DCFC) architectures, auxiliary power units must drive high-current 12V or 24V electromechanical contactors and cooling valves before the primary high-voltage battery bus energizes. Our high-power units, including the S-1500-12 (125A) and S-1500-24 (62.5A), provide massive continuous amperage reserves with low dynamic response latency to actuate main circuit breakers reliably.

Design Principle: Decoupling Primary Fast-Charging from Edge Control

A frequent root cause of field failure in commercial EV charge points is transient interference conducted from the DC bus into the control microcontrollers. Utilizing separate, galvanometer-isolated switching power supplies (isolated withstand voltage up to 1.5kV - 3.0kV AC) provides robust physical isolation, safeguarding charging stations from lightning surges, static discharges, and electrical grid disturbances.

Localized Market Trends

Accelerating EV Infrastructure: The Strategic Transition in Serbia

Serbia is rapidly transforming its national transit routes and municipal hubs to align with European Green Deal transportation standards. Here is how our power supply solutions integrate locally.

Pan-European Corridor X Deployment

The E-75 highway corridor across Serbia connects Northern and Central Europe to Greece and Turkey. Deploying high-uptime EV DC charging plazas along this busy transit corridor demands auxiliary power modules capable of operating non-stop through sub-zero Balkan winters (-25°C) and hot summer thermal loads without performance derating.

Belgrade & Novi Sad Municipal Charging Hubs

Urban electrification in Serbia's metropolitan zones prioritizes AC dual-socket pedestals and depot charging for public e-buses and municipal fleets. Compact, low-profile SMPS units (such as the LRS and S-series enclosed transformers) allow system integrators to build sleek, space-saving charging enclosures that fit within crowded sidewalk footprints.

Industrial Logistics & Greenfield Facilities

Major investments in manufacturing hubs across Vojvodina and Central Serbia are creating demand for captive fleet charging infrastructure. With industrial 380V/400V 3-phase setups, high-efficiency secondary power converters maintain stable telemetry, smoke sensors, emergency stop buttons, and cloud telematics.

Key Electrical Considerations for Serbian & Regional OEM Engineers

Grid & System Metric Local Requirement (Serbia / Western Balkans) Harlon Power Supply Engineering Standard
Nominal Grid Voltage 230V AC Single-Phase / 400V AC Three-Phase (50Hz) Wide Range 85V - 264V AC input tolerance against voltage sags
Operating Temperature -20°C to +45°C ambient outdoor operating conditions Tested from -30°C cold boot up to +70°C derating curve profiles
Electromagnetic Compatibility EN 55032 / EN 61000 standards (CE Directives) Integrated EMI filtering, Class B emission conformity
Surge Protection Level Enhanced immunity against regional summer thunder strikes 4kV Line-to-Earth, 2kV Line-to-Line transient surge suppression
Enclosure Protection High condensation & dust resistance (IP54 / IP65 Cabinets) Conformal coating options on PCBAs; anti-corrosive aluminum housing
Manufacturing Excellence

Why Tier-1 Integrators Choose Zhejiang Harlon Electronic

Combining 19 years of independent power supply engineering with rigorous ISO 9001 quality controls, on-site SGS supplier verification, and flexible OEM customization.

QC

100% Thermal Full-Load Testing

Every single power unit undergoes rigorous high-temperature loaded burn-in screening inside our climate chambers to eliminate early-stage component mortality before international dispatch.

R&D

30-Year Chief Engineer Leadership

Our engineering division is led by power electronics pioneers with three decades of design tenure, ensuring optimal circuit topology, high power density, and efficient heat sink designs.

ISO

SGS Verified & ISO 9001 Factory

Our 10,000 m² Wenzhou production facility operates 10+ automated assembly, SMT, wave soldering, and automated gluing lines, verified directly by SGS international auditors.

OEM

Custom Voltages & Private Label

We provide full customization, including custom voltage rails (3.3V to 110V DC), custom wire harness lengths, specialized brackets, and bespoke OEM buyer-label branding.

Automated SMPS Production Line
High Speed SMT Placement Lines
Full Load Burn-in Testing Chamber
Procurement Guide

Frequently Asked Questions for Serbian Buyers & OEMs

Essential technical, commercial, and regulatory guidance for engineers and import managers sourcing power supplies from China for Serbian projects.

What role do switching power supplies play inside an electric vehicle charging station?
While high-power rectifier stacks handle primary vehicle battery pack charging, auxiliary switching power supplies (typically 15W to 1500W) provide galvanic-isolated low-voltage power. They operate the charging system’s internal motherboard, touch-screen displays, 4G/Ethernet modems, energy billing meters, electronic interlock solenoids, safety isolation monitors, and emergency disconnection contactors.
How do Harlon power supplies comply with Serbian electrical import standards?
Serbia enforces electrical safety through alignment with EU directives via the 'Srpski standard' (SRPS) and CE certification frameworks. Our power supplies conform to CE (Low Voltage Directive 2014/35/EU and EMC Directive 2014/30/EU) and RoHS standards. We provide complete test reports, declarations of conformity, and technical files to simplify customs clearance through the Customs Administration of Serbia (Uprava carina).
What are the freight and logistics options from China to Belgrade, Niš, or Novi Sad?
We offer multiple shipment routes depending on project timelines: Air freight to Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG) for engineering prototypes and emergency spare parts (typically 5-8 business days), and standard Ocean freight via major European container ports (such as Piraeus, Koper, or Rijeka) with bonded overland rail/truck routing into Serbia for economical volume orders. Both FOB, CIF, and DDU terms are supported.
Can Harlon customize power supplies for harsh continental Balkan winters?
Yes. Serbian winter weather frequently produces damp, sub-zero conditions (-15°C to -25°C). We offer customized low-temperature start-up circuitry, cold-rated electrolytic capacitors (-40°C), and automated robotic conformal coating application (acrylic or silicone protective varnishes). This protects printed circuit boards against moisture condensation, airborne dust, and thermal shock inside outdoor enclosures.
What are your Minimum Order Quantities (MOQ) and sample lead times?
For standard catalog models (including the LRS series, S-150, and S-1500 high-power units), our MOQ starts at just 1 carton, and sample units are typically prepared within 24 to 72 hours. For customized OEM voltage runs, special wire looms, or bespoke housings, typical trial batch MOQ ranges from 100 to 500 units with quick R&D turnaround.
What trade terms and settlement currencies are accepted?
We accommodate global industrial procurement with flexible payment channels: T/T (Telegraphic Transfer), L/C at sight, PayPal, and Western Union. We accept transactions in major international currencies including USD ($), EUR (€), and CNY (¥), ensuring convenient accounting alignment for Serbian import businesses.
Start Technical Consultation

Ready to Optimize Your EV Power Supply Architecture?

Connect directly with our senior application engineers. We evaluate your load curves, thermal parameters, and mechanical footprints to deliver custom proposals and product samples within 24 hours.