Direct Industrial Manufacturing & OEM Engineering

China Top Open Frame Power Supply Factory & Suppliers in Prešov

Delivering high-efficiency, certified open frame and industrial switching power supplies (10W–3000W) engineered for OEM systems, automation cabinets, and electronics integrators in Eastern Slovakia.

19+
Years Engineering Expertise
10,000m²
ISO 9001 Production Base
3000W
Max AC/DC Output Spectrum
100%
Burn-In & Surge Tested

Engineered Power Supplies for Prešov’s Industrial Demands

Verified AC/DC SMPS topologies built with top-tier magnetic cores, low-ESR electrolytic capacitors, and rigorous thermal dissipation architecture. Ideal for enclosed frames, machinery panels, and system integration.

S-200-24 Switching Power Supply
24V DC / 8.5A CE • RoHS

100% High Temperature Full Load test 24V 0~8.5A AC to DC CE ROHS S-200-24 Imported Electronic Components Switching Power Supply

  • TopologyAC/DC Single Output
  • Burn-in Load100% High-Temp Tested
  • ComponentsImported Low-ESR ICs
WEHO S-150-24 Switching Power Supply
150W / 24V Enclosed Frame

WEHO S-150-24 150W 24V 6.5A Single Output AC/DC Enclosed Switching Power Supply

  • Rated Power150W Continuous
  • Output Current6.5A Constant Voltage
  • Cooling ModeFree-Air Convection
S-150-15 LED Switching Power Supply
15V / 10A High Efficiency

High Efficiency AC to DC Power Supply for S-150-15 LED Strips Single Output SMPS 15V 10A High Efficiency Switching Power Supply

  • Conversion Rate>89% Efficiency
  • Ripple & Noise<100mVp-p Low Ripple
  • ApplicationLighting & Automation
S-120-36 AC DC Switching Power Supply
120W Multi-Volt Industrial Grade

CE RoHS 120W 12V/15V/18V/24V/36V/48V 3.3A Manufacturer of Power Supply S-120-36 AC DC Switching Power Supply

  • Voltage Options12V up to 48V DC
  • Overload CutoffHiccup Auto-Recovery
  • ComplianceCE, RoHS Certified
S-1500-24 1500W High Power SMPS
1500W Heavy Duty 62.5A High Amp

220V AC to DC Switching Power Supply Chinese Products S-1500-24 1500W 24V 62.5A High Efficiency SMPS CE Led Power Supply

  • Total Output1500W High Capacity
  • Thermal ControlThermostatic Forced Fan
  • Heavy IndustrialLaser/CNC/Plating Rail
S-200-36 200W 36V SMPS
36V / 5.56A 3-Year Warranty

CE Rohs S-200-36 200W 36V 5.56A AC to DC Single Output Smps Switching Power Supply 3 Years Warranty Power Supplies

  • Rated Power200W Continuous
  • Isolation Hi-Pot3.0kVAC Safe Barrier
  • DurabilityMTBF > 250,000 Hours
S-145-48 DC 48V Power Supply
48V / 3A Telecom Ready

S-145-48 Single Output Power Supply AC 110V 220V DC 48V 3A Switching Power Supply

  • Input Select110V/220V Dual Switch
  • Output Rail48VDC Stable Bus
  • Form FactorModular Low-Profile
S-200-48 Switching Power Supply
48V / 4.2A High Reliability

48V 0~4.2A AC to DC CE ROHS S-200-48 Imported Electronic Components 100% High Temperature Full Load test Switching Power Supply

  • Full Load Burn100% Thermal Stress
  • ProtectionsOVP, OCP, SCP, OTP
  • EngineeringPrecision Trimmer Resistor

Prešov Industrial Engineering Context: Why Open Frame Architectures Dominate

The Prešov Region (Prešovský kraj), representing Eastern Slovakia’s powerhouse of mechanical engineering, precision tooling, automotive electronics, and electrical machinery assembly, requires power conversion topologies that balance high power density with reliable heat exchange. Within compact metal cabinets, distributed PLC nodes, and specialized test benches, standard plastic adapters fail under continuous industrial operating conditions.

Our open frame and modular enclosed AC/DC power supplies solve the classic constraint of enclosure space vs. thermal buildup. By utilizing perforated aluminum alloy shells, specialized PCB heat planes, and high-frequency soft-switching topologies (flyback for sub-150W, half-bridge LLC resonant circuits for 200W–1500W+), we eliminate localized thermal pockets. Slovak systems engineers achieve seamless DIN-rail integration, direct chassis grounding, and prolonged component lifetimes even under wide ambient temperature swings (-20°C to +70°C).

Key Engineering Factor Standard Consumer Grade PSU Harlon Industrial Grade (Supplied to Prešov) Slovak Engineering Impact
Primary Capacitor Life 85°C rated, 2,000h standard 105°C Japanese/Imported low-ESR, ≥ 5,000h Eliminates field failures in 24/7 industrial shifts
EMC Immunity / Surge EN 55032 Class B bare pass EN 61000-4-5 Differential ±2kV, Common ±4kV Withstands voltage transients in heavy-duty factory grids
Hi-Pot Dielectric Withstand 1.5kVAC isolation 3.0kVAC (Input-to-Output) 100% factory validated Compliant with CE LVD and European electrical safety directives
Derating Threshold Drops sharply above 40°C Full load output up to 50°C, linear to 70°C Enables tight mechanical design inside sealed IP cabinets

Whether configuring automated optical sorting systems, robotic arms, CNC linear actuators, or external LED perimeter illumination, choosing factory-calibrated power supplies with <100mV ripple voltage guarantees that sensitive microcontrollers, bus transceivers (RS-485, CAN bus, Industrial Ethernet), and sensors operate free from switching electromagnetic interference.

Local Application Scenarios Across Prešov Industrial Parks

From the Záborské Industrial Park to manufacturing complexes along Petrovany and Strojnícka, our open frame and industrial power supplies are deployed across mission-critical equipment.

Automotive Tier-1 & Tier-2 Assembly Automation

Prešov’s automotive supply cluster demands rock-solid 24VDC control rails for pneumatic valves, multi-axis pick-and-place gantry systems, and PLC automation modules. Our S-150 and S-200 series provide clean, non-oscillating power with short-circuit auto-recovery, preventing costly line downtime.

EV Charging Stations & Smart Grid Infrastructure

Eastern Slovakia is expanding EV charging corridors connecting Prešov and Košice. Our high-power SE/SP units (up to 3000W) provide auxiliary power for smart metering controllers, RFID payment terminals, cooling fan relays, and communication sub-assemblies requiring continuous 12V or 24V DC.

Medical Diagnostic & Laboratory Devices

Biomedical equipment integrators in Eastern Europe rely on our low-leakage, high-isolation power supplies for clinical analyzers, centrifugation units, and dental chairs. Each unit is screened through an insulation tester to ensure primary-to-secondary dielectric strength exceeding 3000VAC.

Regional Trends Shaping Slovakia’s Power Architecture (2025–2030)

How technological modernization and European eco-design regulations are transforming procurement strategies for Prešov’s system builders.

EU EcoDesign Directive

High Efficiency & Eco-Design Demands

Slovak OEM manufacturers must meet stricter ErP Lot 6 / Lot 7 requirements. Standby power consumption under 0.5W and operating efficiencies exceeding 90% are shifting demand from older analog circuits to modern LLC resonant topologies with active Power Factor Correction (PFC > 0.98).

Industry 4.0 Digitalization

Decentralized DIN-Rail & Ultra-Slim Form Factors

Centralized high-voltage distribution is giving way to localized, modular power supplies mounted directly on TS-35 rails or inside low-profile 1U machinery bays. The standard 30mm height profile allows designers to reduce cabinet footprint by 35% without thermal penalty.

Supply Chain Resilience

Direct-from-Factory OEM Customization

Procurement teams in Prešov are bypassing multiple distribution tiers. Sourcing directly from verified Chinese manufacturers provides customized wiring harnesses, application-specific conformal coating (for humid or chemical plant environments), and stable buffer inventory.

Why Prešov Buyers Partner With Zhejiang Harlon Electronic

Combining 19 years of independent power conversion design with state-of-the-art automated testing and global compliance verification.

SGS On-Site Audited Manufacturing

Our 10,000 m² factory in Wenzhou, Zhejiang features over 10 fully operational production lines, independently audited on-site by SGS Group. Real factory capacity, real engineers, and complete transparency.

30 Years In-House R&D Leadership

Our chief technology engineer brings around 30 years of power electronics development experience, allowing us to deliver rapid sample adjustments, custom voltage outputs, and bespoke PCB layout adaptations.

100% Loaded High-Temp Burn-In

No unit leaves our facility without loaded aging. We stress-test units under full electrical load inside elevated temperature chambers to catch potential early infant mortality defects at our factory, not in your machines.

Comprehensive EMC & Surge Lab

Equipped with internal EMI test receivers, high-voltage hi-pot stations, lightning surge generators, and optical inspection equipment to guarantee full conformity with CE, RoHS, and European safety standards.

Buyer Label & OEM Packaging

We offer full OEM/ODM branding, specific terminal pitch alterations, conformal coating, custom laser marking, and customized export cartons tailored to European distributors and system integrators.

Multi-Currency Trade Flexibility

Supporting Slovak businesses with flexible incoterms (FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW, DDU) and transactions processed smoothly in EUR, USD, or CNY via verified T/T, L/C, or escrow arrangements.

Frequently Asked Questions by Slovak Procurement Engineers

Technical and commercial clarifications for importing switching power supplies into the Prešov industrial region.

Are Harlon power supplies fully compliant with Slovak and EU import regulations?

Yes. All units exported to Slovakia meet CE Low Voltage Directive (LVD 2014/35/EU) and Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC 2014/30/EU). Complete test certificates, RoHS declaration of conformity, and technical datasheets are provided for customs clearance and CE marking files.

What is the typical shipping lead time from your factory to Prešov?

For urgent prototypes and small pre-production batches, express air delivery (DHL, FedEx, UPS) reaches Košice International Airport (KSC) or direct to Prešov within 4 to 7 working days. Bulk containerized shipments via maritime freight to European hubs (Koper, Hamburg, or Gdańsk) with rail connection to Eastern Slovakia average 28 to 35 days.

Can you manufacture open frame power supplies with non-standard DC voltages?

Yes. While our core catalog focuses on standard 5V, 12V, 15V, 24V, 36V, and 48V outputs, our engineering team regularly designs customized step-up or step-down secondary windings (e.g., 28V, 54V PoE, ±15V dual rail) with output trimming potentiometers for exact equipment tuning.

How does your factory handle thermal performance in sealed machine enclosures?

We provide full thermal derating curves with every model. For enclosed fanless designs, we select high-efficiency topologies that minimize waste heat, coupled with aluminum chassis plates designed for direct cold-wall conductive mounting. Conformal coating is also available upon request to safeguard against condensation and industrial dust.

Ready to Upgrade Your Power System Infrastructure?

Connect directly with our engineering sales team for technical datasheets, custom open frame prototypes, and wholesale factory pricing for Prešov projects.