Brainport Eindhoven High-Tech Engineering Partner

Custom OEM DC DC Converter Module Factory & Suppliers serving the Eindhoven market

Industrial-grade precision power topology, galvanic isolation up to 4000VDC, and ultra-low ripple voltage built to sustain the next generation of semiconductor fab robotics, automated guided vehicles, and smart mechatronics.

19+
Years Engineering Expertise (Since 2007)
10,000 m²
Audited Production Center & SMT Lines
100%
Loaded High-Temp Burn-In Tested
ISO 9001
SGS Factory Verified & CE/RoHS Compliant
OEM & Standard Catalog Units

Engineered Power Architecture for Demanding Topologies

Direct from our manufacturing facility to Eindhoven's mechatronics pioneers: robust, highly stable AC/DC switching power supplies and high-efficiency conversion units designed for seamless DIN rail, embedded chassis, and sub-rack integration.

Manufacturer of Power Supply 120W 12V 15V 18V 24V 36V 48V 5A SMPS S-120-24
120W Output 5A Rail
Manufacturer of Power Supply 120W 12V/15V/18V/24V/36V/48V 5A SMPS S-120-24 AC DC Switching Power Supply
CE Rohs S-200-36 200W 36V 5.56A AC to DC Single Output Smps
200W Single 36V Regulated
CE Rohs S-200-36 200W 36V 5.56A AC to DC Single Output Smps Switching Power Supply 3 Years Warranty Power Supplies
100% High Temperature Full Load test 24V S-200-24
24V 8.5A Burn-in Tested
100% High Temperature Full Load test 24V 0~8.5A AC to DC CE ROHS S-200-24 Imported Electronic Components Switching Power Supply
Factory Price AC DC Switching Power Supply 145W S-145-12
145W Enclosed 12A Output
Factory Price AC DC Switching Power Supply Manufacturer of Power Supply 145W 12V/15V/18V/24V/36V/48V 12A SMPS S-145-12
WEHO 145w 48v Single Output Ac/dc Switching Power Supply
48V Bus Rail Low Ripple
WEHO 145w 48v Single Output Ac/dc Switching Power Supply 3a
Chinese Products S-1200-48 1200W 48V 25A High Efficiency SMPS
1200W Heavy Load 25A Fan Cooled
Chinese Products S-1200-48 1200W 48V 25A High Efficiency SMPS CE Led Power Supply 220V AC to DC Switching Power Supply
S-200-15 15V 0~13.3A AC to DC CE ROHS Switching Power Supply
15V Analog Rail 13.3A Max
S-200-15 15V 0~13.3A AC to DC CE ROHS Imported Electronic Components High Temperature Full Load test Switching Power Supply
CE RoHS 120W S-120-36 AC DC Switching Power Supply
36V 3.3A CE / RoHS
CE RoHS 120W 12V/15V/18V/24V/36V/48V 3.3A Manufacturer of Power Supply S-120-36 AC DC Switching Power Supply
Brainport Applications

Mission-Critical Deployment Across Eindhoven's Core Sectors

Eindhoven represents the pinnacle of European hardware innovation. Our custom DC-DC conversion architectures and isolated supplies are built specifically to counter electromagnetic interference and voltage drop in complex OEM environments.

Lithography & Semiconductor Cleanroom Automation

Inside leading-edge wafer transport and optical metrology systems at the High Tech Campus, power modules must maintain sub-30mV ripple noise. Our DC-DC buck modules step down master 48V distribution buses into localized 5V, 3.3V, and ultra-quiet ±15V analog instrumentation rails without contaminating adjacent sensor loops.

Autonomous Mobile Robots (AMR) & AGV Fleets

Logistics hubs in North Brabant depend on robotic handling operating on 24V or 48V LiFePO4 traction batteries. Our wide-input (18V–75V) isolated converters provide steady 12V and 24V feeds to onboard LiDAR, industrial PCs, vision sensors, and emergency stop circuitry during regenerative braking spikes and sudden battery sag.

Medical Diagnostic Systems & Analytical Testing

Precision healthcare hardware developed in the Eindhoven region demands galvanic barrier integrity. Our reinforced isolation modules safeguard patient-connected computing architectures and motorized imaging stages with high dielectric breakdown barriers (up to 4kV DC) and minimal leakage current.

Industry Architecture Trends

The Technological Paradigm Shift in North Brabant Mechatronics

As systems transition toward decentralized intelligence and modular sub-assemblies, power architectures in Eindhoven are undergoing three critical evolutions.

Migration from 24V to 48V Centralized Distribution

To reduce I²R copper cable losses in large automated machinery and high-speed sorting machines, Dutch system architects are consolidating main power busses onto 48VDC. This demands localized Point-of-Load (PoL) DC-DC converters that feature 94%+ efficiency, high power density, and minimal thermal footprint on the motion axes.

Strict EMC/EMI Class B Requirements Without External Bulk Filters

Dense cabinetry in semiconductor tooling leaves zero room for bulky external choke boxes. Local equipment integrators expect compact DC-DC bricks that achieve CISPR 32 / EN 55032 Class B compliance using optimized multi-layer PCB shielding, balanced symmetrical windings, and integrated input/output common-mode suppression.

Harsh-Environment Potting & Conduction Cooling

Cleanroom recirculating laminar airflows and outdoor Dutch agricultural robotic platforms both forbid traditional fan-forced dust scattering. Modern converters require thermally conductive polyurethane potting and aluminum baseplates designed for direct contact cold-wall heat conduction, functioning reliably up to 85°C.

Architecture Characteristic Legacy Off-the-Shelf Standard Bricks Harlon Custom OEM DC-DC Modules Engineering Benefit to Eindhoven OEMs
Input Voltage Tolerance 2:1 standard (e.g., 18–36V) 4:1 Ultra-Wide (9–36V / 18–75V) Immune to battery voltage depletion and dynamic regenerative surges.
Galvanic Isolation Rating 1500V DC basic 3000V – 4000V DC Reinforced Exceeds medical safety barriers and decouples high-voltage servo bus loops.
Operating Temperature -20°C to +60°C (with fan derating) -40°C to +85°C (convection / conduction) Fanless silence, cleanroom-ready reliability, and zero dust buildup.
Ripple & Noise (p-p) Typical > 120mV pk-pk Ultra-Low < 30mV pk-pk Clean analog signal paths for sensitive Dutch sensor and camera vision systems.
Burn-in & Quality Audit Batch spot testing 100% Loaded High-Temp Chamber Burn-in Zero early-life failures (infant mortality) on Dutch automated production cells.
Direct Factory Advantage

Why European Tier-1 OEMs Partner with Harlon Electronic

Operating from our 10,000 m² state-of-the-art facility in Wenzhou, Zhejiang, Zhejiang Harlon Electronic Co., Ltd. bridges the gap between Asian manufacturing cost efficiency and rigorous Western engineering scrutiny.

Full SMT & In-House Tooling

Over 10 automated high-speed SMT, auto-insertion, and dual-liquid potting lines eliminate outsourcing delays and guarantee consistent structural potting integrity.

SGS On-Site Audited Facility

Complete transparency. Our premises, production lines, test equipment, and legal credit index are assessed on-site by SGS Group and certified under ISO 9001:2015.

30-Year Chief Design Experience

Our engineering director brings three decades of independent power topologies experience, supporting rapid custom pinout modifications and customized output voltages.

DDP & Flexible Logistics to NL

Seamless delivery terms including DDP to Eindhoven, FOB, and EXW with full support for EUR/USD transactions, customs documentation, and scheduled blanket orders.

Automated Surface Mount SMT Line
Manufacturing Stage 01
Precision SMT Placement

High-speed automated surface-mount placement ensures millimeter-accurate solder paste stencil deposition and reflow for miniature converter components.

Wave Soldering Machine
Manufacturing Stage 02
Controlled Wave Soldering

Thermal profile monitoring guarantees robust through-hole mechanical joints on heavy power transformers and input terminal arrays.

Power Supply Aging Tester
Quality Stage 03
100% Loaded Aging Burn-In

Every production batch undergoes dynamic cycling under elevated thermal conditions to eliminate infant mortality before export packaging.

EMI Test Receiver and Chamber
Compliance Stage 04
In-House EMC/EMI Validation

Our dedicated shielded test chamber and EMI receiver verify conducted emissions directly, reducing client third-party certification cycles in Europe.

Procurement & Engineering FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions by Eindhoven Hardware Teams

Clear technical, logistical, and compliance answers to accelerate supplier onboarding and engineering design-ins.

What are the lead times for custom OEM prototype samples versus volume delivery to Eindhoven?
For standard catalog DC-DC converters and modified voltage trims, qualification samples typically ship within 5 to 7 business days. Fully customized designs requiring novel PCB layouts, specialized potted enclosures, or bespoke multi-pin connectors are delivered for engineering review within 15 to 20 business days. Mass production lead time ranges between 3 to 4 weeks, with express air cargo options reaching Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS) or Eindhoven Airport (EIN) in 3–5 working days, or cost-effective consolidated sea freight to Rotterdam.
How do your custom DC-DC converter modules comply with Dutch and European safety directives?
Every converter engineered for the European union conforms to the Low Voltage Directive (LVD 2014/35/EU), Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC 2014/30/EU), and RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU (including 2015/863 amendments). We supply complete Declaration of Conformity (DoC) certificates, full bill-of-materials RoHS test breakdown reports, and pre-compliance conducted and radiated EMC emission sweeps mapped to EN 55032 Class B and EN 61000-4 immunity standards.
Can you support drop-in pin-compatible replacements for obsolete or long-lead European brand bricks?
Yes. One of our most frequent services for equipment builders in North Brabant is designing form-fit-function replacements for legacy converters facing 26+ week allocation lead times. We match exact footprint standards—including standard 1"x1", 2"x1", Quarter-Brick, Half-Brick, and DIN-rail profiles—while replicating or exceeding electrical ratings, pinout functions, remote ON/OFF control logic, and thermal performance.
What are your minimum order quantity (MOQ) requirements and buyer-label OEM terms?
We actively support agile European development pipelines. Prototype evaluation runs have no minimum order threshold (MOQ 1–5 units). For mass production customized OEM production, typical batch MOQs start at 50 to 100 pieces. Full private buyer-label services—including custom laser-etched metal shells, custom barcoding, client internal part numbering, and tailored multi-pack foam packaging—are integrated smoothly without inflating unit costs.
What incoming inspection and burn-in testing protocols protect against infant mortality failures?
Our ISO 9001 certified workflow incorporates four rigorous gate stages: 1) Incoming IQC inspection on all ICs, electrolytic capacitors (Rubycon/Nichicon or Tier-1 approved equivalents), and magnetic cores; 2) Automated optical inspection (AOI) post-SMT; 3) 100% full-load aging burn-in under 50°C chamber conditions with dynamic cycle switching; and 4) Final electrical Hi-Pot isolation testing (input-to-output and input-to-case) combined with automated load line regulation sweeps.
Which payment terms and international currency settlements are accepted for Dutch companies?
We accept multi-currency wire transfers in Euros (EUR) and US Dollars (USD) through standard SEPA / SWIFT bank telegraphic transfers (T/T), Letters of Credit (L/C) for large bulk contracts, credit card payments, or PayPal for sample fee expediting. For established European OEM partners with recurring annual purchase agreements, we offer structured net credit payment terms following supplier qualification.

Accelerate Your Eindhoven Hardware Project with Direct Factory Precision

Whether you are architecting a new 48V battery-powered autonomous robot or resolving supply chain bottlenecks for precision lithography sub-assemblies, our design engineers are ready to review your schematics, thermal budgets, and custom electrical specifications.