Industrial Power Engineering Solutions

DIN Rail Power Module Manufacturers & Exporters serving Slovakia

High-reliability AC/DC switching units, DIN rail power systems, and precision DC converters tailored for Slovak automotive lines, smart robotics, heavy machinery, and European power grids.

19+
Years Engineering Expertise
10,000m²
SGS-Verified Manufacturing Plant
3000W
Maximum Output Scalability
100%
CE, RoHS & Full-Load Burn-In
Precision Hardware Portfolio

High-Efficiency SMPS & DIN Rail Mount Modules

Engineered for low ripple noise, high electromagnetic immunity, and peak thermal efficiency in compact TS-35 rail control cabinets across Central Europe.

SMPS S-120-48 Switching Power Supply
Industrial SMPS 120W Rated

SMPS S-120-48 AC/DC Switching Power Supply

  • Voltage Options: 12V / 24V / 48V DC
  • Rated Current: 2.5A @ 48V
  • Efficiency: ≥ 88.5%
  • Protections: Short / OVP / OLP
S-120-36 120W AC-DC Power Supply
CE / RoHS Certified 36V Output

S-120-36 Single Output Switching Power Supply

  • Output Voltage: 36V DC Regulated
  • Rated Current: 3.33A Continuous
  • Input Voltage: 85–264VAC Wide
  • Cabinet Profile: Chassis / TS-35 Compatible
S-145-12 Industrial Power Supply
Automation Grade 145W High-Peak

S-145-12 Heavy-Duty Industrial Switching Supply

  • Output Voltage: 12V DC Constant
  • Current Output: 12A High Current
  • Ripple & Noise: < 120mVp-p
  • Cooling Method: Convection Air
Adjustable 200W 5V DC Power Supply
Adjustable Rail 40A Logic Rail

Single Output Adjustable 200W 5V 40A DC Supply

  • Output Rating: 5V DC (±10% Trimmer)
  • Rated Current: 40A High Amperage
  • Surge Protection: 2kV Line-to-Earth
  • Application: TTL/Microcontroller Boards
S-200-15 Switching Power Supply
Precision Output 200W Power

S-200-15 AC to DC Single Output SMPS

  • Nominal Voltage: 15V DC Continuous
  • Current Delivery: 13.33A Max Load
  • Line Regulation: ±0.5% Stable
  • Isolation Hi-Pot: 3.0kVAC Input-Output
Universal 120W Multi-Voltage SMPS
CE / RoHS Verified Multi-Voltage

Universal 120W Multi-Voltage AC/DC Power Unit

  • Voltage Options: 12V / 18V / 24V / 36V
  • Output Amperage: 3.3A @ 36V Rating
  • Operating Temp: -20°C to +60°C
  • MTBF Reliability: > 250,000 Hours
S-150-15 High Efficiency Power Supply
Eco-Design Ready 150W Modular

S-150-15 High Efficiency Single Output SMPS

  • Direct Voltage: 15V DC Output
  • Current Rating: 10A Constant Load
  • Efficiency Factor: 89.2% Eco Compliant
  • EMC Standard: EN 55032 Class B
Factory Price S-145-12 Industrial SMPS
Factory Direct 145W Series

S-145-12 AC/DC Multi-Voltage Industrial Unit

  • Output Rails: 12V / 24V / 48V Select
  • Maximum Current: 12A Heavy Surge Peak
  • Safety Standard: EN 62368-1 / UL 61010
  • Vibration Stress: 5G 10–500Hz Verified
Central European Industrial Integration

Mission-Critical Industrial Applications Across Slovakia

Slovakia stands as the global powerhouse in automotive manufacturing per capita, backed by intensive mechanical engineering, metallurgy, and modernized logistics hubs. Our DIN rail modules deliver undisturbed DC power across every harsh industrial setting.

Automotive Production Clusters (Bratislava, Trnava, Žilina, Nitra)

With major automotive production centers in Bratislava (Volkswagen Group), Trnava (Stellantis), Žilina (Kia Motors), Nitra (Jaguar Land Rover), and the emerging Volvo EV hub in Košice, production robotics require uninterrupted 24V DC logic rails. Our DIN rail power supplies feature ultra-low ripple voltage, fast transient response (<200μs), and high peak overload capacity (150% for 3 seconds) to power PLC panels, optical inspection cameras, pneumatic solenoid valves, and safety relay blocks without tripping line alarms.

Key Benefit: Robust DC-OK relay contacts interface directly with Siemens S7 and Beckhoff TwinCAT automation architectures.

Smart Grid, Photovoltaic & Battery Energy Storage (BESS)

Slovakia's ambitious alignment with the EU REPowerEU initiative and National Energy and Climate Plan (NECP) has triggered aggressive deployment of commercial solar rooftops and battery storage across Eastern and Western Slovakia. Our wide-input power modules (operating seamlessly across 85–264VAC and 120–370VDC) provide primary auxiliary control power for smart power inverters, EMS gateways, telemetry loggers, and breaker motorization circuits, unaffected by sudden voltage sags or harmonic grid fluctuations.

Key Benefit: Extended DC input envelope enables black-start auxiliary firing directly from central 150V–350V DC battery strings.

Railway Signalling & Intermodal Freight (ŽSR & Pan-European Corridors)

Traversing Pan-European Transport Corridors IV, V, and the international broad-gauge transfer stations in Čierna nad Tisou, Slovak railway infrastructure (Železničná spoločnosť Slovensko / ŽSR) demands extreme physical resilience. Harlon power supplies meet harsh EN 50121-4 trackside EMC immunity criteria, offering 5G mechanical shock survivability, heavy conformal coating options, and wide thermal thresholds (-30°C to +70°C) to guarantee 24/7 wayside axle counting, barrier control, and telemetry uptime.

Key Benefit: Galvanic isolation up to 3000VAC eliminates ground loops in high-EMI railway transformer yards.
Technical Whitepaper Deep Dive

Engineering Compliance Matrix for EU / Slovak Industrial Directives

Procuring power supplies within the European Economic Area requires rigorous conformity with EU harmonized standards. The following engineering matrix verifies complete compliance ready for immediate CE marking and technical file audits by Slovak authorities.

Regulatory Domain Applicable European Standard Harlon Power Module Specification Compliance Status
Electrical Safety & LVD EN 62368-1:2014+A11 / EN 61010-2-201 Reinforced insulation; Creepage distance > 6.3mm; Class I grounding protection; Low leakage current < 0.75mA Fully Certified
Electromagnetic Emissions EN 55032 (CISPR 32) Class B / EN 61000-6-3 Two-stage built-in EMI input filter suppresses conducted and radiated emissions well below Class B envelope limits Factory Lab Verified
Electromagnetic Immunity EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial Levels) ESD: ±8kV air / ±4kV contact; EFT: ±2kV; Surge: 2kV L-N / 4kV L-PE (EN 61000-4-5 verified) Heavy Industry Rated
Harmonics & PFC EN 61000-3-2 Class A & Class D Active Power Factor Correction (>0.95 at 230VAC full load) avoids grid penalties and reduces harmonic heating Grid Certified
Environmental Safety RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU & REACH (EC 1907/2006) Lead-free wave soldering; Halogen-free PCBA resins; Zero hazardous substances across all 31 tiers of supply chain RoHS / REACH Compliant
Cabinet Mechanical Standard IEC 60715 / DIN EN 50022 Precision metallic snap-on latch mechanism designed specifically for universal TS-35/7.5 and TS-35/15 DIN rails Universal TS-35 Fit
Market Intelligence

Emerging Trends in the Slovak Industrial Power Market

Slovak machine builders (OEMs), control system integrators, and electrical panel builders are driving transformative changes in power electronics procurement.

Ultra-Slim DIN Rail Form Factors

As modern factory automation cabinets pack higher density I/O blocks, Ethernet switches, and motion controllers, cabinet width has become premium real estate. Slovak panel builders are migrating from legacy open-chassis supplies to slim DIN rail units (down to 32mm width for 120W models). This eliminates thermal hotspots while unlocking up to 40% cabinet footprint savings.

Trend Impact: High power density (W/inch³) combined with natural air convection reduces the need for expensive cabinet cooling units.

Energy Efficiency & Eco-Design Directives

Rising industrial electricity tariffs across Central Europe have elevated power conversion efficiency to a core KPI. Our switching modules exceed 90% peak efficiency, featuring ultra-low no-load standby consumption (<0.5W–0.75W). This directly reduces thermal dissipation within enclosures, dramatically slowing down electrolytic capacitor electrolyte evaporation and multiplying overall system lifespan.

Lifecycle Economics: A 4% efficiency boost across 100 plant cabinets saves thousands of kilowatt-hours annually in cooling and wasted power.

Decoupling & Redundancy Modules for Industry 4.0

Unplanned downtime in automotive stamping and robotic welding lines costs thousands of euros per minute. Slovak manufacturing plants are universally adopting N+1 parallel redundant setups using diode or active-MOSFET redundancy ORing controllers. Harlon DIN rail supplies integrate native active current sharing and DC-OK relay signals to trigger automated PLC preventative maintenance alerts.

Operational Assurance: Hot-swappable secondary redundancy ensures 100% operational uptime during scheduled maintenance cycles.
Factory Direct Authority

18+ Years Manufacturing Rigor Behind Every Exchanged Power Unit

Founded in 2007 in Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China, Zhejiang Harlon Electronic Co., Ltd. operates a state-of-the-art 10,000 m² production complex assessed and verified on-site by SGS. With over 10 fully automated production lines, we provide world-class OEM/ODM switching power supplies to global industrial leaders.

Loaded Burn-in Aging Chamber for Power Supplies

100% Full-Load Burn-In

Every single power module undergoes elevated-temperature active aging under 100% full-load stress to eliminate infant mortality.

EMI Test Receiver and Compliance Measurement

In-House EMI Shielded Lab

Equipped with spectrum analyzers and EMI receivers to confirm conducted and radiated noise compliance with EN 55032.

Lightning Surge Generator Testing

Surge & Transient Testing

High-voltage lightning surge generators simulate grid switching transients up to 4kV to protect sensitive control electronics.

Automated Wave Soldering Machine

Automated Wave Soldering

Computerized multi-zone soldering lines guarantee consistent joint integrity and superior mechanical shock resistance.

• ISO 9001 Certified Quality System

Comprehensive closed-loop quality control tracking incoming raw material inspection (IQC), in-process quality audits (IPQC), to 100% final testing (FQC) prior to container packaging.

• In-House Engineering & Design (30 Yrs)

Our R&D technical lead possesses over three decades of proprietary power electronics design expertise, offering custom rail outputs, special conformal coatings, and custom enclosure stamping.

• Stable Supply Chain & Long-Life Components

Long-term partnerships with 31 audited Tier-1 component manufacturers guarantee 105°C rated Japanese/Taiwanese electrolytic capacitors and genuine high-voltage power MOSFETs.

• Complete OEM / White-Label Program

From custom laser-etched nameplates, bespoke packaging, to tailored terminal block spacing, we serve prominent European electrical distribution brands with complete discretion.

Procurement Guidance

Frequently Asked Questions by Slovak Engineers & Buyers

Direct technical and logistical clarifications to streamline qualification and supply chain onboarding.

How do your power supplies handle supply voltage fluctuations across the Slovak 230V / 400V 50Hz grid?
All Harlon industrial switching supplies feature a universal wide input envelope of 85–264VAC (47–63Hz) or selectable 115V/230V ranges. In addition, our modules support direct DC inputs between 120–370VDC. This expansive tolerance safely absorbs brownouts, heavy industrial machine start-up dips, and transient line surges typical in large automotive stamping plants without triggering false shutdowns or output drops.
Are Harlon DIN rail power supplies mechanically compatible with standard Slovak electrical panels?
Yes. All our DIN rail units and DIN-adaptable chassis lines feature universal mounting brackets compliant with standard IEC 60715 / DIN EN 50022 top-hat rails (both TS-35/7.5 and TS-35/15). The quick-snap steel latch mechanism allows one-handed installation and tool-free removal, ensuring total compatibility with standard European electrical enclosures from Rittal, Schneider Electric, Eaton, and Legrand.
What trade terms, import taxes, and shipping options apply for imports into Slovakia?
We offer comprehensive Incoterms including FOB Ningbo/Shanghai, CIF European Ports (such as Koper, Hamburg, or Rotterdam), and DDU/DDP delivery directly to warehouses in Bratislava, Žilina, Trnava, or Košice. Because Slovakia is a member of the EU single market, goods cleared under EU customs regulations are accompanied by full commercial invoices, packing lists, CE Declarations of Conformity, and HS Code documentation (typically 8504.40) for rapid customs clearance through the Financial Administration of the Slovak Republic (Finančná správa SR).
Can Harlon customize DC output voltages, connectors, and conformal coatings for harsh environments?
Yes, our in-house engineering lab provides custom OEM/ODM solutions. We regularly supply tailored DC outputs (such as non-standard 13.8V, 28V, 36V, or 54V rails), specialized spring-clamp or screw barrier terminal blocks, and custom cable harnesses. For installations in chemical processing, outdoor telecom, or high-humidity agricultural automation in southern Slovakia, we offer automated double-liquid conformal potting and anti-corrosion silicone coatings meeting IP67 or harsh Class 3C2/3S2 environmental conditions.
What is the warranty policy and Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) verification process?
Harlon industrial power supplies carry an official factory warranty ranging from 2 to 5 years depending on the selected series and thermal duty profile. Calculated MTBF ratings exceed 250,000 to 500,000 hours according to Telcordia SR-332 (Bellcore) standards at 25°C full load. We maintain lot-traceability for every PCBA, backed by automated test records archived for 5 years to support ISO 9001 customer audits.
How quickly can evaluation engineering samples be delivered to Slovak companies?
Standard catalog models (including our LRS, S-Series, and DIN rail models) are maintained in sample stock and dispatched via DHL/FedEx within 24 to 48 hours of specification confirmation, reaching your engineering lab in Slovakia within 4 to 6 business days. Custom voltage modifications or branded buyer-label prototypes typically require only 7 to 12 working days for precision engineering verification.

Partner with an ISO 9001, SGS-Verified Power Supply Manufacturer

Accelerate your machine building and panel integration projects with factory-direct pricing, complete EU CE/RoHS compliance, and precision power engineering. Download our comprehensive industrial hardware catalog or speak directly with our senior application engineers.