High Current Power Supply Manufacturers & Factories Serving the Taunggyi Market

Precision Engineering, Wide-Voltage SMPS, and Resilient Industrial DC Conversion Architectures Tailored for the Demanding Electrical Environment of Shan State, Myanmar

Catalog Overview

High-Performance Power Supplies Engineered for Demanding Local Infrastructure

Tested against extreme line voltage swings, elevated highland ambient temperatures, and dust exposure, our heavy-duty SMPS portfolio delivers ripple-free, highly regulated direct current across Taunggyi's agro-processing plants, mining sites, and communication networks.

12V / 12A Output Hot Sale Power Supplies S Series S-145-12 145W 12V Industrial Switching Power Supply for Led Lighting

Hot Sale Power Supplies S Series S-145-12 145W 12V Industrial Switching Power Supply for Led Lighting

  • Rated Output: 12V DC, 12A
  • Nominal Power: 145 Watts
  • Input Voltage: 85–264V AC Universal
  • Protection: Short / OVP / OLP
48V Telecom Ready S-145-48 Single Output Power Supply AC 110V 220V DC 48V 3A Switching Power Supply

S-145-48 Single Output Power Supply AC 110V 220V DC 48V 3A Switching Power Supply

  • Rated Output: 48V DC, 3A
  • Nominal Power: 144 Watts
  • AC Selection: 110V / 220V Manual Switch
  • Ripple & Noise: < 150mVp-p
24V / 5A Constant Manufacturer of Power Supply 120W 12V/15V/18V/24V/36V/48V 5A SMPS S-120-24 AC DC Switching Power Supply

Manufacturer of Power Supply 120W 12V/15V/18V/24V/36V/48V 5A SMPS S-120-24 AC DC Switching Power Supply

  • Output Rails: 12V–48V (24V @ 5A Base)
  • Nominal Power: 120 Watts
  • Cooling Method: Natural Convection
  • Efficiency: > 86% @ Full Load
36V Industrial Grade CE Rohs S-200-36 200W 36V 5.56A AC to DC Single Output Smps Switching Power Supply 3 Years Warranty Power Supplies

CE Rohs S-200-36 200W 36V 5.56A AC to DC Single Output Smps Switching Power Supply 3 Years Warranty Power Supplies

  • Rated Output: 36V DC, 5.56A
  • Nominal Power: 200 Watts
  • Warranty: 3 Years Factory Direct
  • Certification: CE, RoHS Certified
100% Burn-in Tested CE ROHS S-200-36 36V 0~5.5A AC to DC Imported Electronic Components 100% High Temperature Full Load test Switching Power Supply

CE ROHS S-200-36 36V 0~5.5A AC to DC Imported Electronic Components 100% High Temperature Full Load test Switching Power Supply

  • Current Range: 0 to 5.5A Dynamic
  • Component Origin: Imported Japanese Caps
  • Test Standard: 100% Loaded Heat Chamber
  • Enclosure: Perforated Aluminum
24V / 6.5A Heavy Duty WEHO S-150-24 150W 24V 6.5A Single Output AC/DC Enclosed Switching Power Supply

WEHO S-150-24 150W 24V 6.5A Single Output AC/DC Enclosed Switching Power Supply

  • Rated Output: 24V DC, 6.5A
  • Nominal Power: 156 Watts
  • Input Voltage: 176–264V AC / 85–132V AC
  • MTBF: > 250,000 Hours
15V / 13.33A High Current S-200-15 High Quality Power Supply 200W 15V 13.33A AC to DC Single Output Smps Switching Power Supply for Led Lighting

S-200-15 High Quality Power Supply 200W 15V 13.33A AC to DC Single Output Smps Switching Power Supply for Led Lighting

  • Rated Output: 15V DC, 13.33A
  • Nominal Power: 200 Watts
  • Surge Withstand: 300V AC for 5 Seconds
  • Application: High-Lumen Illumination
48V / 4.17A Low EMI S Series Industrial Power Supply S-200-48 200W 48V 4.17A AC to DC Single Output Smps Switching Power Supply

S Series Industrial Power Supply S-200-48 200W 48V 4.17A AC to DC Single Output Smps Switching Power Supply

  • Rated Output: 48V DC, 4.17A
  • Nominal Power: 200 Watts
  • EMI Compliance: EN55032 (CISPR32) Class B
  • Cooling: Convection Airflow Matrix
19+
Years Design & Export Experience
10,000m²
Automated Workshop Space
3,000W
Maximum Modular Power Rating
100%
Full-Load Thermal Burn-in Passed
Shan State Applications

Localized Application Scenarios: Powering Taunggyi's Commercial Backbone

Situated at an elevation exceeding 1,400 meters on the Shan Plateau, Taunggyi presents unique challenges for electronic equipment: thin highland air reducing natural convection efficiency, unconditioned diesel generator feeds, and seasonal severe humidity shifts. Here is how our power units perform on the ground.

Ayetharyar Industrial Zone Automation

In Ayetharyar's manufacturing perimeter, food packaging lines, mechanized textile weaving, and plastic processing machinery require continuous 24V control power. Our S-150-24 and S-120-24 enclosed power supplies withstand inductive load kicks from hydraulic valves and heavy contactor solenoids, preventing microprocessor freezes and production line shutdowns.

24V DC Machine Logic

Highland Agro-Processing & Coffee Roasting

Shan State's premium Arabica coffee mills and tea processing facilities operate computerized sorters, moisture analyzers, and variable frequency drives (VFDs). Operating during peak harvest cycles, our switching power supplies feature coated PCBAs resistant to organic dust buildup, sulfur emissions, and corrosive airborne particulates.

Conformal Coated Reliability

Telecom Repeaters & Off-Grid BTS Towers

Connecting Taunggyi across the mountainous terrain toward Hopong, Kalaw, and Inle Lake relies on remote mountaintop wireless relay hubs. Our 48V DC power supplies, such as the S-145-48 and S-200-48, interface seamlessly with solar-battery hybridization banks, buffering unstable DC microgrid bus voltages without generating audible RF harmonic noise.

48V Telecom Isolation

Electrical Infrastructure Trends & Power Conversion Demands in Taunggyi

The secondary electrical grid across southern Shan State frequently experiences severe supply voltage drops, routine load shedding, and voltage swells exceeding 285V AC during off-peak night hours. For electrical contractors, system integrators, and plant engineers in Taunggyi, choosing an industrial switching power supply requires moving beyond basic catalog specifications. Equipment deployed in Ayetharyar or the surrounding regional trade corridors must incorporate intelligent input stage filtering capable of surviving harmonic pollution generated by heavy diesel generating sets.

Highland Thermal Derating Factor at 1,400+ Meters Altitude

Due to the lower atmospheric density of the Shan Plateau, air-cooled convection heat transfer is reduced by approximately 8% to 10% per 1,000 meters above sea level. Standard commercial power supplies rated for sea-level operation frequently trip on over-temperature protection when run at nominal current in Taunggyi. Our S-Series and High-Power SE/SP designs utilize oversized extruded aluminum heat sinks, 105°C-rated primary electrolytic capacitors, and adjusted thermal shutdown thresholds, ensuring 100% continuous duty cycle without premature component degradation.

Furthermore, the rapid expansion of solar-plus-storage hybrid minigrids in Shan State has intensified the demand for versatile DC-DC converters and broad-voltage AC/DC power supply modules. As local enterprises transition from erratic municipal feeder lines to private solar arrays, auxiliary power supplies must tolerate wide DC input swings (120–370V DC input compatibility) while maintaining steady 12V, 24V, or 48V bus regulation with ripple amplitudes under 100 millivolts peak-to-peak.

Technical Architecture

Hardware Comparison: Standard Commercial vs. Harlon Industrial Grade

Evaluating critical component topologies ensures plant uptime, protects downstream automation PLCs, and eliminates unbudgeted maintenance costs.

Performance Parameter Typical Budget Commercial SMPS Harlon Industrial S & LRS Series Local Impact in Taunggyi Market
AC Input Voltage Range 190V–240V AC (Narrow Window) 85V–264V AC Universal or Wide-Range Withstands Severe Voltage Sags
Primary Filter Capacitor 85°C Rated, Generic Brand 105°C Low-ESR High-End Component 3x MTBF in High-Altitude Heat
Surge & Transient Immunity Basic Single MOV (Up to 1kV) Differential 2kV / Common 4kV Metal-Oxide Varistor Survives Highland Lightning Strikes
Conformal Coating Option Unprotected Bare PCBA Dual-Layer Polyurethane or Acrylic Dip Resists Tea/Grain Dust & Moisture
Burn-in Test Verification Random Batch Sampling (5-10 mins) 100% Units 4-Hour Loaded Thermal Burn-in Zero Out-of-the-Box Defect Rate
Factory Strengths

Zhejiang Harlon Electronic: Direct Factory Infrastructure

Operating since 2007 from our 10,000-square-meter modern production facility in Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China, Zhejiang Harlon Electronic Co., Ltd. serves as an authentic OEM/ODM manufacturer. We operate independent automated assembly, wave soldering, and comprehensive testing laboratories.

ISO 9001 & SGS Assessed

Our complete production facility, employee qualifications, and automated workflows are verified on-site by SGS Group. Certified quality management guides every step from raw silicon wafer sorting to final export crating.

Third-Party Audited

In-House SMT & Wave Lines

Equipped with high-speed automated pick-and-place robotics, dual-wave soldering systems, and automatic glue potting machinery, we guarantee solid solder joint integrity and mechanical durability under heavy vibration.

10+ Production Lines

Full-Spectrum Test Lab

Our internal testing center features precision EMI receivers, anechoic shielding rooms, lightning surge simulators, digital oscilloscopes, and walk-in programmable temperature-humidity chambers for thorough electrical audits.

Lab-Grade Validation

OEM/ODM Customization

Backed by over 30 years of engineering leadership, we readily tailor voltage output channels (3.3V up to 110V DC), custom terminal block pinouts, metal chassis form factors, private labeling, and localized packaging for bulk purchasers.

Bespoke Design Service
Procurement Intelligence

Frequently Asked Questions: Sourcing Power Supplies for Taunggyi

Direct technical and logistical insights addressing import channels, payment terms, and electrical safeguards for commercial purchasers in Myanmar.

How do our power supplies handle the frequent voltage sags and blackouts typical in Shan State? +
Our switching power supplies, including the popular S and LRS Series, are designed with ultra-wide input stages (nominal 85–264V AC wide-range or switch-selectable 110V/220V with a wide tolerance band of +/- 15%). They feature advanced pulse-width modulation (PWM) ICs that dynamically regulate pulse frequency during deep voltage sags down to 85V AC without cutting DC output. Additionally, large primary hold-up capacitors supply sufficient stored energy (greater than 20 milliseconds hold-up time) to ride through momentary utility blinks, preventing sensitive PLCs and digital controllers from resetting.
What shipping corridors and logistics options are available from China to Taunggyi? +
We maintain established trade routes serving Myanmar buyers. Orders can be dispatched via sea freight directly from Ningbo/Shanghai port to Yangon Port (Thilawa / MITT), from where domestic freight carriers transport pallets via highway up to Taunggyi. Alternatively, for urgent project requirements, overland cross-border trucking routes (via Ruili/Muse border gates or Yunnan transit lines directly into Shan State) can be coordinated depending on current border post customs processing times. We support EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, and DDU shipping terms.
What international payment methods and currencies are supported for Shan State importers? +
Zhejiang Harlon Electronic supports flexible commercial payment terms to facilitate smooth cross-border transactions. Importers can pay via Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), confirmed Irrevocable Letters of Credit (L/C at sight), Western Union, and escrow mechanisms. We accept settlements in major trade currencies including US Dollars (USD), Euros (EUR), and Chinese Yuan (CNY / RMB), which is especially convenient for regional cross-border financial settlements.
How does altitude in Taunggyi (~1,430m) affect power supply sizing and derating? +
At an elevation of 1,430 meters, the reduced atmospheric pressure decreases the thermal dissipation effectiveness of natural convection airflow. As a rule of thumb for engineering installations in Taunggyi, we advise applying a 5% to 8% safety derating factor when selecting a passively cooled power supply, or choosing a model with active built-in fan cooling (such as our 200W, 350W, or higher SP/SE units) if operating inside sealed electrical enclosures. Our engineering support desk helps calculate exact thermal margins based on your cabinet dimensions and ambient room temperature.
Can Harlon supply customized enclosures and private labeling for local equipment brands? +
Yes. With 18+ years of dedicated OEM/ODM manufacturing, we provide comprehensive buyer-label services. We can imprint your company logo, customized model coding, and Burmese/English warning notations directly onto the aluminum laser-etched nameplates and individual retail packaging. We also support bespoke terminal connection layouts, DIN-rail mounting bracket integration, and specialized conformal anti-fungal coatings for demanding tropical applications.
What warranty provisions and technical after-sales assistance are provided? +
We back our industrial products with standard 2-year to 3-year factory warranties. Because every individual unit undergoes 100% full-load aging and high-voltage insulation dielectric testing prior to packaging, our historical return rate remains below 0.2%. In the rare event of damage caused by extreme line surges, we provide component-level replacement schematics, spare parts support, and direct engineer-to-engineer remote diagnostics via video chat or email within 24 hours.

Accelerate Your Industrial Infrastructure Project

Connect directly with Harlon's application engineering team. Request comprehensive PDF technical datasheets, certified test reports, full-range pricing catalogs, and qualification samples delivered straight to your engineering facility in Myanmar.